Looderdama (to goldbrick) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
looderdan
I goldbrick
looderdad
you goldbrick
looderdab
he/she/it goldbricks
looderdame
we goldbrick
looderdate
you all goldbrick
looderdavad
they goldbrick
ei looderda
(do/does) not goldbrick
looderdatakse
it is goldbricked
ei looderdata
it is not goldbricked
Conditional mood
looderdaksin, looderdaks
I would goldbrick
looderdaksid, looderdaks
you would goldbrick
looderdaks
he/she/it would goldbrick
looderdaksime, looderdaks
we would goldbrick
looderdaksite, looderdaks
you all would goldbrick
looderdaksid, looderdaks
they would goldbrick
ei looderdaks
would not goldbrick
looderdataks
it would be goldbricked
ei looderdataks
it would not be goldbricked
Imperative mood
-
looderda
goldbrick
looderdagu
let him/her/it goldbrick
looderdagem
let's goldbrick
looderdage
goldbrick
looderdagu
let them goldbrick
-
looderdatagu
be goldbricked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära looderda
do not goldbrick
ärgu looderdagu
let him/her/it not goldbrick
ärgem looderdagem, ärme looderdame
let him/her/it not goldbrick
ärge looderdage
do not goldbrick
ärgu looderdagu
let them not goldbrick
-
ärgu looderdatagu
do not be goldbricked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
looderdama
goldbrick
Infinitive -da
looderdada
goldbrick
Past active participle
looderdanud
goldbricked
Past passive participle
looderdatud
been goldbricked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen looderdanud
I have goldbricked
oled looderdanud
you have goldbricked
on looderdanud
he/she/it has goldbricked
oleme looderdanud
we have goldbricked
olete looderdanud
you all have goldbricked
on looderdanud
they have goldbricked
ei ole looderdanud, pole looderdanud
(have/has) not goldbricked
on looderdatud
it has been goldbricked
ei ole looderdatud, pole looderdatud
it has not been goldbricked
Past tense
looderdasin
I goldbricked
looderdasid
you goldbricked
looderdas
he/she/it goldbricked
looderdasime
we goldbricked
looderdasite
you all goldbricked
looderdasid
they goldbricked
ei looderdanud
did not goldbrick
looderdati
it was goldbricked
ei looderdatud
it was not goldbricked
Pluperfect past tense
olin looderdanud
I had goldbricked
olid looderdanud
you had goldbricked
oli looderdanud
he/she/it had goldbricked
olime looderdanud
we had goldbricked
olite looderdanud
you all had goldbricked
oli looderdanud
they had goldbricked
ei olnud looderdanud, polnud looderdanud
had not goldbricked
oli looderdatud
it had been goldbricked
ei olnud looderdatud, polnud looderdatud
it had not been goldbricked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin looderdanud; oleks looderdanud; looderdanuksin; looderdanuks
I would have goldbricked
oleksid looderdanud; oleks looderdanud; looderdanuksid; looderdanuks
you would have goldbricked
oleks looderdanud; looderdanuks
he/she/it would have goldbricked
oleksime looderdanud; oleks looderdanud; looderdanuksime; looderdanuks
we would have goldbricked
oleksite looderdanud; oleks looderdanud; looderdanuksite; looderdanuks
you all would have goldbricked
oleksid looderdanud; oleks looderdanud; looderdanuksid; looderdanuks
they would have goldbricked
ei oleks looderdanud; poleks looderdanud; ei looderdanuks
would not have goldbricked
oleks looderdatud
it would have been goldbricked
ei oleks looderdatud; poleks looderdatud
it would not have been goldbricked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
looderdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) goldbricks
ei looderdavat
(allegedly) does not goldbrick
looderdatavat
(allegedly) it is goldbricked
ei looderdatavat
(allegedly) it is not goldbricked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat looderdanud; looderdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has goldbricked
ei olevat looderdanud; polevat looderdanud; ei looderdanuvat
(allegedly) has not goldbricked
olevat looderdatud
(allegedly) it has been goldbricked
ei olevat looderdatud; polevat looderdatud
(allegedly) it has not been goldbricked
Jussive mood
looderdagu
so that he/she/it goldbrick
ärgu looderdagu
so that he/she/it do not goldbrick
looderdatagu
so that it be goldbricked
ärgu looderdatagu
so that it not be goldbricked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu looderdanud
so that he/she/it have goldbricked
ärgu olgu looderdanud
so that he/she/it do not have goldbricked
olgu looderdatud
so that it have been goldbricked
ärgu olgu looderdatud
so that it not have been goldbricked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
looderdades
while goldbricking
looderdamas
while goldbricking
looderdamast
(due to/following/for) goldbricking
looderdamaks
for the purpose of goldbricking
looderdamata
without goldbrick
looderdav
that can be goldbricked
looderdatav
being goldbricked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liiderdama
debauch
lohmerdama
do
lomberdama
hobble
longerdama
do
looberdama
shamble
vooderdama
feather

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

looberdama
shamble
loojenema
do
lisanema
do
loiutama
slacken
lollitama
befool
logima
log
liigestama
articulate
lohama
do
läbima
come through
lokerdama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'goldbrick':

None found.
Learning languages?