Looberdama (to shamble) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
looberdan
I shamble
looberdad
you shamble
looberdab
he/she/it shambles
looberdame
we shamble
looberdate
you all shamble
looberdavad
they shamble
ei looberda
(do/does) not shamble
looberdatakse
it is shambled
ei looberdata
it is not shambled
Conditional mood
looberdaksin, looberdaks
I would shamble
looberdaksid, looberdaks
you would shamble
looberdaks
he/she/it would shamble
looberdaksime, looberdaks
we would shamble
looberdaksite, looberdaks
you all would shamble
looberdaksid, looberdaks
they would shamble
ei looberdaks
would not shamble
looberdataks
it would be shambled
ei looberdataks
it would not be shambled
Imperative mood
-
looberda
shamble
looberdagu
let him/her/it shamble
looberdagem
let's shamble
looberdage
shamble
looberdagu
let them shamble
-
looberdatagu
be shambled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära looberda
do not shamble
ärgu looberdagu
let him/her/it not shamble
ärgem looberdagem, ärme looberdame
let him/her/it not shamble
ärge looberdage
do not shamble
ärgu looberdagu
let them not shamble
-
ärgu looberdatagu
do not be shambled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
looberdama
shamble
Infinitive -da
looberdada
shamble
Past active participle
looberdanud
shambled
Past passive participle
looberdatud
been shambled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen looberdanud
I have shambled
oled looberdanud
you have shambled
on looberdanud
he/she/it has shambled
oleme looberdanud
we have shambled
olete looberdanud
you all have shambled
on looberdanud
they have shambled
ei ole looberdanud, pole looberdanud
(have/has) not shambled
on looberdatud
it has been shambled
ei ole looberdatud, pole looberdatud
it has not been shambled
Past tense
looberdasin
I shambled
looberdasid
you shambled
looberdas
he/she/it shambled
looberdasime
we shambled
looberdasite
you all shambled
looberdasid
they shambled
ei looberdanud
did not shamble
looberdati
it was shambled
ei looberdatud
it was not shambled
Pluperfect past tense
olin looberdanud
I had shambled
olid looberdanud
you had shambled
oli looberdanud
he/she/it had shambled
olime looberdanud
we had shambled
olite looberdanud
you all had shambled
oli looberdanud
they had shambled
ei olnud looberdanud, polnud looberdanud
had not shambled
oli looberdatud
it had been shambled
ei olnud looberdatud, polnud looberdatud
it had not been shambled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin looberdanud; oleks looberdanud; looberdanuksin; looberdanuks
I would have shambled
oleksid looberdanud; oleks looberdanud; looberdanuksid; looberdanuks
you would have shambled
oleks looberdanud; looberdanuks
he/she/it would have shambled
oleksime looberdanud; oleks looberdanud; looberdanuksime; looberdanuks
we would have shambled
oleksite looberdanud; oleks looberdanud; looberdanuksite; looberdanuks
you all would have shambled
oleksid looberdanud; oleks looberdanud; looberdanuksid; looberdanuks
they would have shambled
ei oleks looberdanud; poleks looberdanud; ei looberdanuks
would not have shambled
oleks looberdatud
it would have been shambled
ei oleks looberdatud; poleks looberdatud
it would not have been shambled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
looberdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) shambles
ei looberdavat
(allegedly) does not shamble
looberdatavat
(allegedly) it is shambled
ei looberdatavat
(allegedly) it is not shambled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat looberdanud; looberdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has shambled
ei olevat looberdanud; polevat looberdanud; ei looberdanuvat
(allegedly) has not shambled
olevat looberdatud
(allegedly) it has been shambled
ei olevat looberdatud; polevat looberdatud
(allegedly) it has not been shambled
Jussive mood
looberdagu
so that he/she/it shamble
ärgu looberdagu
so that he/she/it do not shamble
looberdatagu
so that it be shambled
ärgu looberdatagu
so that it not be shambled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu looberdanud
so that he/she/it have shambled
ärgu olgu looberdanud
so that he/she/it do not have shambled
olgu looberdatud
so that it have been shambled
ärgu olgu looberdatud
so that it not have been shambled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
looberdades
while shambling
looberdamas
while shambling
looberdamast
(due to/following/for) shambling
looberdamaks
for the purpose of shambling
looberdamata
without shamble
looberdav
that can be shambled
looberdatav
being shambled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kooberdama
do
laaberdama
gad about
lohmerdama
do
lomberdama
hobble
longerdama
do
looderdama
goldbrick
lööberdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lonksatama
do
looderdama
goldbrick
lobama
tattle
loksatama
do
lobima
do
lingutama
do
luulendama
poeticize
lurisema
do
lohutuma
do
loomastuma
become brutalized

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'shamble':

None found.
Learning languages?