Liimerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liimerdan
I do
liimerdad
you do
liimerdab
he/she/it does
liimerdame
we do
liimerdate
you all do
liimerdavad
they do
ei liimerda
(do/does) not do
liimerdatakse
it is done
ei liimerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
liimerdaksin, liimerdaks
I would do
liimerdaksid, liimerdaks
you would do
liimerdaks
he/she/it would do
liimerdaksime, liimerdaks
we would do
liimerdaksite, liimerdaks
you all would do
liimerdaksid, liimerdaks
they would do
ei liimerdaks
would not do
liimerdataks
it would be done
ei liimerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
liimerda
do
liimerdagu
let him/her/it do
liimerdagem
let's do
liimerdage
do
liimerdagu
let them do
-
liimerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära liimerda
do not do
ärgu liimerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem liimerdagem, ärme liimerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge liimerdage
do not do
ärgu liimerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu liimerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
liimerdama
do
Infinitive -da
liimerdada
do
Past active participle
liimerdanud
done
Past passive participle
liimerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liimerdanud
I have done
oled liimerdanud
you have done
on liimerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme liimerdanud
we have done
olete liimerdanud
you all have done
on liimerdanud
they have done
ei ole liimerdanud, pole liimerdanud
(have/has) not done
on liimerdatud
it has been done
ei ole liimerdatud, pole liimerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
liimerdasin
I did
liimerdasid
you did
liimerdas
he/she/it did
liimerdasime
we did
liimerdasite
you all did
liimerdasid
they did
ei liimerdanud
did not do
liimerdati
it was done
ei liimerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin liimerdanud
I had done
olid liimerdanud
you had done
oli liimerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime liimerdanud
we had done
olite liimerdanud
you all had done
oli liimerdanud
they had done
ei olnud liimerdanud, polnud liimerdanud
had not done
oli liimerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud liimerdatud, polnud liimerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liimerdanud; oleks liimerdanud; liimerdanuksin; liimerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid liimerdanud; oleks liimerdanud; liimerdanuksid; liimerdanuks
you would have done
oleks liimerdanud; liimerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime liimerdanud; oleks liimerdanud; liimerdanuksime; liimerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite liimerdanud; oleks liimerdanud; liimerdanuksite; liimerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid liimerdanud; oleks liimerdanud; liimerdanuksid; liimerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks liimerdanud; poleks liimerdanud; ei liimerdanuks
would not have done
oleks liimerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks liimerdatud; poleks liimerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
liimerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei liimerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
liimerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei liimerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liimerdanud; liimerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat liimerdanud; polevat liimerdanud; ei liimerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat liimerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat liimerdatud; polevat liimerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
liimerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu liimerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
liimerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu liimerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liimerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu liimerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu liimerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu liimerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liimerdades
while doing
liimerdamas
while doing
liimerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
liimerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
liimerdamata
without do
liimerdav
that can be done
liimerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liiderdama
debauch
lohmerdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

liigutama
shift
liimitama
do
lesima
do
liialdama
aggrandize
lahjutama
emaciate
liiderdama
debauch
liivastuma
sand resign
limastama
do
linnastama
urbanize
leierdama
harp

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?