Lomberdama (to hobble) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lomberdan
I hobble
lomberdad
you hobble
lomberdab
he/she/it hobbles
lomberdame
we hobble
lomberdate
you all hobble
lomberdavad
they hobble
ei lomberda
(do/does) not hobble
lomberdatakse
it is hobbled
ei lomberdata
it is not hobbled
Conditional mood
lomberdaksin, lomberdaks
I would hobble
lomberdaksid, lomberdaks
you would hobble
lomberdaks
he/she/it would hobble
lomberdaksime, lomberdaks
we would hobble
lomberdaksite, lomberdaks
you all would hobble
lomberdaksid, lomberdaks
they would hobble
ei lomberdaks
would not hobble
lomberdataks
it would be hobbled
ei lomberdataks
it would not be hobbled
Imperative mood
-
lomberda
hobble
lomberdagu
let him/her/it hobble
lomberdagem
let's hobble
lomberdage
hobble
lomberdagu
let them hobble
-
lomberdatagu
be hobbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lomberda
do not hobble
ärgu lomberdagu
let him/her/it not hobble
ärgem lomberdagem, ärme lomberdame
let him/her/it not hobble
ärge lomberdage
do not hobble
ärgu lomberdagu
let them not hobble
-
ärgu lomberdatagu
do not be hobbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lomberdama
hobble
Infinitive -da
lomberdada
hobble
Past active participle
lomberdanud
hobbled
Past passive participle
lomberdatud
been hobbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lomberdanud
I have hobbled
oled lomberdanud
you have hobbled
on lomberdanud
he/she/it has hobbled
oleme lomberdanud
we have hobbled
olete lomberdanud
you all have hobbled
on lomberdanud
they have hobbled
ei ole lomberdanud, pole lomberdanud
(have/has) not hobbled
on lomberdatud
it has been hobbled
ei ole lomberdatud, pole lomberdatud
it has not been hobbled
Past tense
lomberdasin
I hobbled
lomberdasid
you hobbled
lomberdas
he/she/it hobbled
lomberdasime
we hobbled
lomberdasite
you all hobbled
lomberdasid
they hobbled
ei lomberdanud
did not hobble
lomberdati
it was hobbled
ei lomberdatud
it was not hobbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin lomberdanud
I had hobbled
olid lomberdanud
you had hobbled
oli lomberdanud
he/she/it had hobbled
olime lomberdanud
we had hobbled
olite lomberdanud
you all had hobbled
oli lomberdanud
they had hobbled
ei olnud lomberdanud, polnud lomberdanud
had not hobbled
oli lomberdatud
it had been hobbled
ei olnud lomberdatud, polnud lomberdatud
it had not been hobbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lomberdanud; oleks lomberdanud; lomberdanuksin; lomberdanuks
I would have hobbled
oleksid lomberdanud; oleks lomberdanud; lomberdanuksid; lomberdanuks
you would have hobbled
oleks lomberdanud; lomberdanuks
he/she/it would have hobbled
oleksime lomberdanud; oleks lomberdanud; lomberdanuksime; lomberdanuks
we would have hobbled
oleksite lomberdanud; oleks lomberdanud; lomberdanuksite; lomberdanuks
you all would have hobbled
oleksid lomberdanud; oleks lomberdanud; lomberdanuksid; lomberdanuks
they would have hobbled
ei oleks lomberdanud; poleks lomberdanud; ei lomberdanuks
would not have hobbled
oleks lomberdatud
it would have been hobbled
ei oleks lomberdatud; poleks lomberdatud
it would not have been hobbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lomberdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) hobbles
ei lomberdavat
(allegedly) does not hobble
lomberdatavat
(allegedly) it is hobbled
ei lomberdatavat
(allegedly) it is not hobbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lomberdanud; lomberdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has hobbled
ei olevat lomberdanud; polevat lomberdanud; ei lomberdanuvat
(allegedly) has not hobbled
olevat lomberdatud
(allegedly) it has been hobbled
ei olevat lomberdatud; polevat lomberdatud
(allegedly) it has not been hobbled
Jussive mood
lomberdagu
so that he/she/it hobble
ärgu lomberdagu
so that he/she/it do not hobble
lomberdatagu
so that it be hobbled
ärgu lomberdatagu
so that it not be hobbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lomberdanud
so that he/she/it have hobbled
ärgu olgu lomberdanud
so that he/she/it do not have hobbled
olgu lomberdatud
so that it have been hobbled
ärgu olgu lomberdatud
so that it not have been hobbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lomberdades
while hobbling
lomberdamas
while hobbling
lomberdamast
(due to/following/for) hobbling
lomberdamaks
for the purpose of hobbling
lomberdamata
without hobble
lomberdav
that can be hobbled
lomberdatav
being hobbled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

komberdama
galumph
laaberdama
gad about
lohmerdama
do
longerdama
do
looberdama
shamble
looderdama
goldbrick
lööberdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'hobble':

None found.
Learning languages?