Sahmerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sahmerdan
I do
sahmerdad
you do
sahmerdab
he/she/it does
sahmerdame
we do
sahmerdate
you all do
sahmerdavad
they do
ei sahmerda
(do/does) not do
sahmerdatakse
it is done
ei sahmerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
sahmerdaksin, sahmerdaks
I would do
sahmerdaksid, sahmerdaks
you would do
sahmerdaks
he/she/it would do
sahmerdaksime, sahmerdaks
we would do
sahmerdaksite, sahmerdaks
you all would do
sahmerdaksid, sahmerdaks
they would do
ei sahmerdaks
would not do
sahmerdataks
it would be done
ei sahmerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sahmerda
do
sahmerdagu
let him/her/it do
sahmerdagem
let's do
sahmerdage
do
sahmerdagu
let them do
-
sahmerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sahmerda
do not do
ärgu sahmerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sahmerdagem, ärme sahmerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge sahmerdage
do not do
ärgu sahmerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu sahmerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sahmerdama
do
Infinitive -da
sahmerdada
do
Past active participle
sahmerdanud
done
Past passive participle
sahmerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sahmerdanud
I have done
oled sahmerdanud
you have done
on sahmerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme sahmerdanud
we have done
olete sahmerdanud
you all have done
on sahmerdanud
they have done
ei ole sahmerdanud, pole sahmerdanud
(have/has) not done
on sahmerdatud
it has been done
ei ole sahmerdatud, pole sahmerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
sahmerdasin
I did
sahmerdasid
you did
sahmerdas
he/she/it did
sahmerdasime
we did
sahmerdasite
you all did
sahmerdasid
they did
ei sahmerdanud
did not do
sahmerdati
it was done
ei sahmerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sahmerdanud
I had done
olid sahmerdanud
you had done
oli sahmerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime sahmerdanud
we had done
olite sahmerdanud
you all had done
oli sahmerdanud
they had done
ei olnud sahmerdanud, polnud sahmerdanud
had not done
oli sahmerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud sahmerdatud, polnud sahmerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sahmerdanud; oleks sahmerdanud; sahmerdanuksin; sahmerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid sahmerdanud; oleks sahmerdanud; sahmerdanuksid; sahmerdanuks
you would have done
oleks sahmerdanud; sahmerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sahmerdanud; oleks sahmerdanud; sahmerdanuksime; sahmerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite sahmerdanud; oleks sahmerdanud; sahmerdanuksite; sahmerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid sahmerdanud; oleks sahmerdanud; sahmerdanuksid; sahmerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks sahmerdanud; poleks sahmerdanud; ei sahmerdanuks
would not have done
oleks sahmerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks sahmerdatud; poleks sahmerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sahmerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sahmerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
sahmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sahmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sahmerdanud; sahmerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sahmerdanud; polevat sahmerdanud; ei sahmerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sahmerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sahmerdatud; polevat sahmerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sahmerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sahmerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
sahmerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu sahmerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sahmerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sahmerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sahmerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sahmerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sahmerdades
while doing
sahmerdamas
while doing
sahmerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
sahmerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
sahmerdamata
without do
sahmerdav
that can be done
sahmerdatav
being done

Examples of sahmerdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ega ka seda, et sa minu seljataga sahmerdad.And it certainly doesn't mean that you make a single move, without me knowing about it.
Nüüd sa ei pea enam sahmerdama kõigi nende asjandustega!Now you don't have to fuss with all those gadgets anymore!
Ega ka seda, et sa võiksid sahmerdada minu seljataga.And it certainly doesn't mean that you make a single move without me knowing about it.
Ega ka seda, et sa võiksid sahmerdada... ...minu seljataga.And it certainly doesn't mean that you make a single move... ...without me knowing about it.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahmerdama
fuss
kohmerdama
do
lohmerdama
do
sahkerdama
fiddle
vohmerdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sahkerdama
fiddle
sajatama
curse and swear
sulguma
close
rõksatama
do
sahistama
susurrate
süüstama
convict
sammaldama
do
sürduma
do
sumbuma
abate
saputama
one shakes

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In