Laksuma (to flap) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laksun
I flap
laksud
you flap
laksub
he/she/it flaps
laksume
we flap
laksute
you all flap
laksuvad
they flap
ei laksu
(do/does) not flap
laksutakse
it is flapped
ei laksuta
it is not flapped
Conditional mood
laksuksin, laksuks
I would flap
laksuksid, laksuks
you would flap
laksuks
he/she/it would flap
laksuksime, laksuks
we would flap
laksuksite, laksuks
you all would flap
laksuksid, laksuks
they would flap
ei laksuks
would not flap
laksutaks
it would be flapped
ei laksutaks
it would not be flapped
Imperative mood
-
laksu
flap
laksugu
let him/her/it flap
laksugem
let's flap
laksuge
flap
laksugu
let them flap
-
laksutagu
be flapped
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laksu
do not flap
ärgu laksugu
let him/her/it not flap
ärgem laksugem, ärme laksume
let him/her/it not flap
ärge laksuge
do not flap
ärgu laksugu
let them not flap
-
ärgu laksutagu
do not be flapped
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laksuma
flap
Infinitive -da
laksuda
flap
Past active participle
laksunud
flapped
Past passive participle
laksutud
been flapped
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laksunud
I have flapped
oled laksunud
you have flapped
on laksunud
he/she/it has flapped
oleme laksunud
we have flapped
olete laksunud
you all have flapped
on laksunud
they have flapped
ei ole laksunud, pole laksunud
(have/has) not flapped
on laksutud
it has been flapped
ei ole laksutud, pole laksutud
it has not been flapped
Past tense
laksusin
I flapped
laksusid
you flapped
laksus
he/she/it flapped
laksusime
we flapped
laksusite
you all flapped
laksusid
they flapped
ei laksunud
did not flap
laksuti
it was flapped
ei laksutud
it was not flapped
Pluperfect past tense
olin laksunud
I had flapped
olid laksunud
you had flapped
oli laksunud
he/she/it had flapped
olime laksunud
we had flapped
olite laksunud
you all had flapped
oli laksunud
they had flapped
ei olnud laksunud, polnud laksunud
had not flapped
oli laksutud
it had been flapped
ei olnud laksutud, polnud laksutud
it had not been flapped
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laksunud; oleks laksunud; laksunuksin; laksunuks
I would have flapped
oleksid laksunud; oleks laksunud; laksunuksid; laksunuks
you would have flapped
oleks laksunud; laksunuks
he/she/it would have flapped
oleksime laksunud; oleks laksunud; laksunuksime; laksunuks
we would have flapped
oleksite laksunud; oleks laksunud; laksunuksite; laksunuks
you all would have flapped
oleksid laksunud; oleks laksunud; laksunuksid; laksunuks
they would have flapped
ei oleks laksunud; poleks laksunud; ei laksunuks
would not have flapped
oleks laksutud
it would have been flapped
ei oleks laksutud; poleks laksutud
it would not have been flapped
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laksuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) flaps
ei laksuvat
(allegedly) does not flap
laksutavat
(allegedly) it is flapped
ei laksutavat
(allegedly) it is not flapped
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laksunud; laksunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has flapped
ei olevat laksunud; polevat laksunud; ei laksunuvat
(allegedly) has not flapped
olevat laksutud
(allegedly) it has been flapped
ei olevat laksutud; polevat laksutud
(allegedly) it has not been flapped
Jussive mood
laksugu
so that he/she/it flap
ärgu laksugu
so that he/she/it do not flap
laksutagu
so that it be flapped
ärgu laksutagu
so that it not be flapped
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laksunud
so that he/she/it have flapped
ärgu olgu laksunud
so that he/she/it do not have flapped
olgu laksutud
so that it have been flapped
ärgu olgu laksutud
so that it not have been flapped
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laksudes
while flapping
laksumas
while flapping
laksumast
(due to/following/for) flapping
laksumaks
for the purpose of flapping
laksumata
without flap
laksuv
that can be flapped
laksutav
being flapped

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laabuma
go well
laaduma
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laekuma
do
laenuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkuma
absent
lahtuma
cool down
lakkama
cease
lakkima
enamel
lakkuma
lick
laksama
blip
laksima
do
lammuma
do

Similar but longer

laksutama
jug
plaksuma
crack

Random

laksima
do
lantima
troll
laapima
do
kupeerima
do
kraapsima
scrape
kurameerima
court
liikuma
betakeself
konteerima
journalize
kureerima
curate
lohmima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'flap':

None found.
Learning languages?