Lahtuma (to cool down) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahtun
I cool down
lahtud
you cool down
lahtub
he/she/it cools down
lahtume
we cool down
lahtute
you all cool down
lahtuvad
they cool down
ei lahtu
(do/does) not cool down
lahtutakse
it is cooled down
ei lahtuta
it is not cooled down
Conditional mood
lahtuksin, lahtuks
I would cool down
lahtuksid, lahtuks
you would cool down
lahtuks
he/she/it would cool down
lahtuksime, lahtuks
we would cool down
lahtuksite, lahtuks
you all would cool down
lahtuksid, lahtuks
they would cool down
ei lahtuks
would not cool down
lahtutaks
it would be cooled down
ei lahtutaks
it would not be cooled down
Imperative mood
-
lahtu
cool down
lahtugu
let him/her/it cool down
lahtugem
let's cool down
lahtuge
cool down
lahtugu
let them cool down
-
lahtutagu
be cooled down
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahtu
do not cool down
ärgu lahtugu
let him/her/it not cool down
ärgem lahtugem, ärme lahtume
let him/her/it not cool down
ärge lahtuge
do not cool down
ärgu lahtugu
let them not cool down
-
ärgu lahtutagu
do not be cooled down
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahtuma
cool down
Infinitive -da
lahtuda
cool down
Past active participle
lahtunud
cooled down
Past passive participle
lahtutud
been cooled down
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahtunud
I have cooled down
oled lahtunud
you have cooled down
on lahtunud
he/she/it has cooled down
oleme lahtunud
we have cooled down
olete lahtunud
you all have cooled down
on lahtunud
they have cooled down
ei ole lahtunud, pole lahtunud
(have/has) not cooled down
on lahtutud
it has been cooled down
ei ole lahtutud, pole lahtutud
it has not been cooled down
Past tense
lahtusin
I cooled down
lahtusid
you cooled down
lahtus
he/she/it cooled down
lahtusime
we cooled down
lahtusite
you all cooled down
lahtusid
they cooled down
ei lahtunud
did not cool down
lahtuti
it was cooled down
ei lahtutud
it was not cooled down
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahtunud
I had cooled down
olid lahtunud
you had cooled down
oli lahtunud
he/she/it had cooled down
olime lahtunud
we had cooled down
olite lahtunud
you all had cooled down
oli lahtunud
they had cooled down
ei olnud lahtunud, polnud lahtunud
had not cooled down
oli lahtutud
it had been cooled down
ei olnud lahtutud, polnud lahtutud
it had not been cooled down
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahtunud; oleks lahtunud; lahtunuksin; lahtunuks
I would have cooled down
oleksid lahtunud; oleks lahtunud; lahtunuksid; lahtunuks
you would have cooled down
oleks lahtunud; lahtunuks
he/she/it would have cooled down
oleksime lahtunud; oleks lahtunud; lahtunuksime; lahtunuks
we would have cooled down
oleksite lahtunud; oleks lahtunud; lahtunuksite; lahtunuks
you all would have cooled down
oleksid lahtunud; oleks lahtunud; lahtunuksid; lahtunuks
they would have cooled down
ei oleks lahtunud; poleks lahtunud; ei lahtunuks
would not have cooled down
oleks lahtutud
it would have been cooled down
ei oleks lahtutud; poleks lahtutud
it would not have been cooled down
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahtuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) cools down
ei lahtuvat
(allegedly) does not cool down
lahtutavat
(allegedly) it is cooled down
ei lahtutavat
(allegedly) it is not cooled down
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahtunud; lahtunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has cooled down
ei olevat lahtunud; polevat lahtunud; ei lahtunuvat
(allegedly) has not cooled down
olevat lahtutud
(allegedly) it has been cooled down
ei olevat lahtutud; polevat lahtutud
(allegedly) it has not been cooled down
Jussive mood
lahtugu
so that he/she/it cool down
ärgu lahtugu
so that he/she/it do not cool down
lahtutagu
so that it be cooled down
ärgu lahtutagu
so that it not be cooled down
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahtunud
so that he/she/it have cooled down
ärgu olgu lahtunud
so that he/she/it do not have cooled down
olgu lahtutud
so that it have been cooled down
ärgu olgu lahtutud
so that it not have been cooled down
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahtudes
while cooling down
lahtumas
while cooling down
lahtumast
(due to/following/for) cooling down
lahtumaks
for the purpose of cooling down
lahtumata
without cool down
lahtuv
that can be cooled down
lahtutav
being cooled down

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahtuma
cool
johtuma
ensue
juhtuma
bechance
kohtuma
fall in with
kuhtuma
languish
laabuma
go well
laaduma
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laekuma
do
laenuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkama
anatomise
lahkuma
absent
lahmama
do

Similar but longer

lahustuma
dissolve
lahutuma
sever

Random

lahkuma
absent
laiskuma
do
kääritama
fermentate
küsima
ask
küünistama
clapperclaw
küllastama
imbue
kõhistama
do
kükitama
hunker down
laatuma
be confluent
küünitama
crane

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'cool down':

None found.
Learning languages?