Laatuma (to be confluent) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laatun
I am confluent
laatud
you are confluent
laatub
he/she/it is confluent
laatume
we are confluent
laatute
you all are confluent
laatuvad
they are confluent
ei laatu
(do/does) not be confluent
laatutakse
it is been confluent
ei laatuta
it is not been confluent
Conditional mood
laatuksin, laatuks
I would be confluent
laatuksid, laatuks
you would be confluent
laatuks
he/she/it would be confluent
laatuksime, laatuks
we would be confluent
laatuksite, laatuks
you all would be confluent
laatuksid, laatuks
they would be confluent
ei laatuks
would not be confluent
laatutaks
it would be been confluent
ei laatutaks
it would not be been confluent
Imperative mood
-
laatu
be confluent
laatugu
let him/her/it be confluent
laatugem
let's be confluent
laatuge
be confluent
laatugu
let them be confluent
-
laatutagu
be been confluent
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laatu
do not be confluent
ärgu laatugu
let him/her/it not be confluent
ärgem laatugem, ärme laatume
let him/her/it not be confluent
ärge laatuge
do not be confluent
ärgu laatugu
let them not be confluent
-
ärgu laatutagu
do not be been confluent
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laatuma
be confluent
Infinitive -da
laatuda
be confluent
Past active participle
laatunud
been confluent
Past passive participle
laatutud
been been confluent
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laatunud
I have been confluent
oled laatunud
you have been confluent
on laatunud
he/she/it has been confluent
oleme laatunud
we have been confluent
olete laatunud
you all have been confluent
on laatunud
they have been confluent
ei ole laatunud, pole laatunud
(have/has) not been confluent
on laatutud
it has been been confluent
ei ole laatutud, pole laatutud
it has not been been confluent
Past tense
laatusin
I was confluent
laatusid
you were confluent
laatus
he/she/it was confluent
laatusime
we were confluent
laatusite
you all were confluent
laatusid
they were confluent
ei laatunud
did not be confluent
laatuti
it was been confluent
ei laatutud
it was not been confluent
Pluperfect past tense
olin laatunud
I had been confluent
olid laatunud
you had been confluent
oli laatunud
he/she/it had been confluent
olime laatunud
we had been confluent
olite laatunud
you all had been confluent
oli laatunud
they had been confluent
ei olnud laatunud, polnud laatunud
had not been confluent
oli laatutud
it had been been confluent
ei olnud laatutud, polnud laatutud
it had not been been confluent
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laatunud; oleks laatunud; laatunuksin; laatunuks
I would have been confluent
oleksid laatunud; oleks laatunud; laatunuksid; laatunuks
you would have been confluent
oleks laatunud; laatunuks
he/she/it would have been confluent
oleksime laatunud; oleks laatunud; laatunuksime; laatunuks
we would have been confluent
oleksite laatunud; oleks laatunud; laatunuksite; laatunuks
you all would have been confluent
oleksid laatunud; oleks laatunud; laatunuksid; laatunuks
they would have been confluent
ei oleks laatunud; poleks laatunud; ei laatunuks
would not have been confluent
oleks laatutud
it would have been been confluent
ei oleks laatutud; poleks laatutud
it would not have been been confluent
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laatuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) is confluent
ei laatuvat
(allegedly) does not be confluent
laatutavat
(allegedly) it is been confluent
ei laatutavat
(allegedly) it is not been confluent
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laatunud; laatunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has been confluent
ei olevat laatunud; polevat laatunud; ei laatunuvat
(allegedly) has not been confluent
olevat laatutud
(allegedly) it has been been confluent
ei olevat laatutud; polevat laatutud
(allegedly) it has not been been confluent
Jussive mood
laatugu
so that he/she/it be confluent
ärgu laatugu
so that he/she/it do not be confluent
laatutagu
so that it be been confluent
ärgu laatutagu
so that it not be been confluent
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laatunud
so that he/she/it have been confluent
ärgu olgu laatunud
so that he/she/it do not have been confluent
olgu laatutud
so that it have been been confluent
ärgu olgu laatutud
so that it not have been been confluent
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laatudes
while being confluent
laatumas
while being confluent
laatumast
(due to/following/for) being confluent
laatumaks
for the purpose of being confluent
laatumata
without be confluent
laatuv
that can be been confluent
laatutav
being been confluent

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

elatuma
exist by
laabuma
go well
laadima
charge
laaduma
do
laajama
do
laanima
do
laapama
do
laapima
do
laasima
do
laasuma
do
laekuma
do
laenuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkuma
absent
lahtuma
cool down

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'be confluent':

None found.
Learning languages?