Laenuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
6 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laenun
I do
laenud
you do
laenub
he/she/it does
laenume
we do
laenute
you all do
laenuvad
they do
ei laenu
(do/does) not do
laenutakse
it is done
ei laenuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
laenuksin, laenuks
I would do
laenuksid, laenuks
you would do
laenuks
he/she/it would do
laenuksime, laenuks
we would do
laenuksite, laenuks
you all would do
laenuksid, laenuks
they would do
ei laenuks
would not do
laenutaks
it would be done
ei laenutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
laenu
do
laenugu
let him/her/it do
laenugem
let's do
laenuge
do
laenugu
let them do
-
laenutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laenu
do not do
ärgu laenugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem laenugem, ärme laenume
let him/her/it not do
ärge laenuge
do not do
ärgu laenugu
let them not do
-
ärgu laenutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laenuma
do
Infinitive -da
laenuda
do
Past active participle
laenunud
done
Past passive participle
laenutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laenunud
I have done
oled laenunud
you have done
on laenunud
he/she/it has done
oleme laenunud
we have done
olete laenunud
you all have done
on laenunud
they have done
ei ole laenunud, pole laenunud
(have/has) not done
on laenutud
it has been done
ei ole laenutud, pole laenutud
it has not been done
Past tense
laenusin
I did
laenusid
you did
laenus
he/she/it did
laenusime
we did
laenusite
you all did
laenusid
they did
ei laenunud
did not do
laenuti
it was done
ei laenutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin laenunud
I had done
olid laenunud
you had done
oli laenunud
he/she/it had done
olime laenunud
we had done
olite laenunud
you all had done
oli laenunud
they had done
ei olnud laenunud, polnud laenunud
had not done
oli laenutud
it had been done
ei olnud laenutud, polnud laenutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laenunud; oleks laenunud; laenunuksin; laenunuks
I would have done
oleksid laenunud; oleks laenunud; laenunuksid; laenunuks
you would have done
oleks laenunud; laenunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime laenunud; oleks laenunud; laenunuksime; laenunuks
we would have done
oleksite laenunud; oleks laenunud; laenunuksite; laenunuks
you all would have done
oleksid laenunud; oleks laenunud; laenunuksid; laenunuks
they would have done
ei oleks laenunud; poleks laenunud; ei laenunuks
would not have done
oleks laenutud
it would have been done
ei oleks laenutud; poleks laenutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laenuvat
(allegedly) does not do
laenutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei laenutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laenunud; laenunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat laenunud; polevat laenunud; ei laenunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat laenutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat laenutud; polevat laenutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
laenugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu laenugu
so that he/she/it do not do
laenutagu
so that it be done
ärgu laenutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laenunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu laenunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu laenutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu laenutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laenudes
while doing
laenumas
while doing
laenumast
(due to/following/for) doing
laenumaks
for the purpose of doing
laenumata
without do
laenuv
that can be done
laenutav
being done

Examples of laenuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Fikseeritud määraga hüpoteek- laenud põhjustavad kahju, ja meie oleme pimedad.Adjustable rate mortgages have already done enough damage and we have not seen anything yet.
Laenates nad võtavad võlakirja laenu vastu. Reservid ei muutu laenutehingutega, aga laenud, hoiustatud panka, lisavat uut raha olemasolevatele hoiustele pangandussüsteemis.It is a Pagan astrological symbolism for the Sun's Kingdom during the Age of Pisces.
Laenuandjad ei suutnud enam maha müüa oma laene investeerimispankadele... ning samas. kui paljud laenud ebaõnnestusid, paljud laenuandjad ebaõnnestusid.Lenders could no longer sell their loans to the investment banks... and as the loans went bad, dozens of lenders failed
"Võtame laenu". Ütleks siis vähemalt, "et mul on kahju"."Take out a loan." You don't even say, "I'm sorry."
- No, kuidas ma laenu saan?- Well, how do I get a loan?
80.aastate lõpus... sadu hoiu ja laenu ettevõtteid olid pankrotti läinud. see kriis maksis maksumaksjale 124 miljardit dollarit... ning paljude inimeste elamissäästud.By the end of the decade... hundreds of saving and loan compnies had failed. This crises cost tax payers 124 billion dollars... and cost many people their live savings.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laabuma
go well
laaduma
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laekuma
do
laenama
borrow
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkuma
absent
lahtuma
cool down
lakkuma
lick
laksuma
flap
lammuma
do
laotuma
spread out
laskuma
climb down
latsuma
do

Similar but longer

laenutama
hire

Random

laekuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
küübestuma
do
kõõritama
squint
köögutama
do
kõrvalduma
distract
kõmatama
bang
langema
alight
liibuma
snuggle
käsutama
command

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In