Lahjuma (to become emaciated) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahjun
I become emaciated
lahjud
you become emaciated
lahjub
he/she/it becomes emaciated
lahjume
we become emaciated
lahjute
you all become emaciated
lahjuvad
they become emaciated
ei lahju
(do/does) not become emaciated
lahjutakse
it is become emaciated
ei lahjuta
it is not become emaciated
Conditional mood
lahjuksin, lahjuks
I would become emaciated
lahjuksid, lahjuks
you would become emaciated
lahjuks
he/she/it would become emaciated
lahjuksime, lahjuks
we would become emaciated
lahjuksite, lahjuks
you all would become emaciated
lahjuksid, lahjuks
they would become emaciated
ei lahjuks
would not become emaciated
lahjutaks
it would be become emaciated
ei lahjutaks
it would not be become emaciated
Imperative mood
-
lahju
become emaciated
lahjugu
let him/her/it become emaciated
lahjugem
let's become emaciated
lahjuge
become emaciated
lahjugu
let them become emaciated
-
lahjutagu
be become emaciated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahju
do not become emaciated
ärgu lahjugu
let him/her/it not become emaciated
ärgem lahjugem, ärme lahjume
let him/her/it not become emaciated
ärge lahjuge
do not become emaciated
ärgu lahjugu
let them not become emaciated
-
ärgu lahjutagu
do not be become emaciated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahjuma
become emaciated
Infinitive -da
lahjuda
become emaciated
Past active participle
lahjunud
become emaciated
Past passive participle
lahjutud
been become emaciated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahjunud
I have become emaciated
oled lahjunud
you have become emaciated
on lahjunud
he/she/it has become emaciated
oleme lahjunud
we have become emaciated
olete lahjunud
you all have become emaciated
on lahjunud
they have become emaciated
ei ole lahjunud, pole lahjunud
(have/has) not become emaciated
on lahjutud
it has been become emaciated
ei ole lahjutud, pole lahjutud
it has not been become emaciated
Past tense
lahjusin
I became emaciated
lahjusid
you became emaciated
lahjus
he/she/it became emaciated
lahjusime
we became emaciated
lahjusite
you all became emaciated
lahjusid
they became emaciated
ei lahjunud
did not become emaciated
lahjuti
it was become emaciated
ei lahjutud
it was not become emaciated
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahjunud
I had become emaciated
olid lahjunud
you had become emaciated
oli lahjunud
he/she/it had become emaciated
olime lahjunud
we had become emaciated
olite lahjunud
you all had become emaciated
oli lahjunud
they had become emaciated
ei olnud lahjunud, polnud lahjunud
had not become emaciated
oli lahjutud
it had been become emaciated
ei olnud lahjutud, polnud lahjutud
it had not been become emaciated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahjunud; oleks lahjunud; lahjunuksin; lahjunuks
I would have become emaciated
oleksid lahjunud; oleks lahjunud; lahjunuksid; lahjunuks
you would have become emaciated
oleks lahjunud; lahjunuks
he/she/it would have become emaciated
oleksime lahjunud; oleks lahjunud; lahjunuksime; lahjunuks
we would have become emaciated
oleksite lahjunud; oleks lahjunud; lahjunuksite; lahjunuks
you all would have become emaciated
oleksid lahjunud; oleks lahjunud; lahjunuksid; lahjunuks
they would have become emaciated
ei oleks lahjunud; poleks lahjunud; ei lahjunuks
would not have become emaciated
oleks lahjutud
it would have been become emaciated
ei oleks lahjutud; poleks lahjutud
it would not have been become emaciated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahjuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) becomes emaciated
ei lahjuvat
(allegedly) does not become emaciated
lahjutavat
(allegedly) it is become emaciated
ei lahjutavat
(allegedly) it is not become emaciated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahjunud; lahjunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has become emaciated
ei olevat lahjunud; polevat lahjunud; ei lahjunuvat
(allegedly) has not become emaciated
olevat lahjutud
(allegedly) it has been become emaciated
ei olevat lahjutud; polevat lahjutud
(allegedly) it has not been become emaciated
Jussive mood
lahjugu
so that he/she/it become emaciated
ärgu lahjugu
so that he/she/it do not become emaciated
lahjutagu
so that it be become emaciated
ärgu lahjutagu
so that it not be become emaciated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahjunud
so that he/she/it have become emaciated
ärgu olgu lahjunud
so that he/she/it do not have become emaciated
olgu lahjutud
so that it have been become emaciated
ärgu olgu lahjutud
so that it not have been become emaciated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahjudes
while becoming emaciated
lahjumas
while becoming emaciated
lahjumast
(due to/following/for) becoming emaciated
lahjumaks
for the purpose of becoming emaciated
lahjumata
without become emaciated
lahjuv
that can be become emaciated
lahjutav
being become emaciated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kuhjuma
agglomerate
laabuma
go well
laaduma
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laekuma
do
laenuma
do
lahkama
anatomise
lahkuma
absent
lahmama
do
lahmima
whack
lahtima
do
lahtuma
cool down
lahvama
blaze
lakkuma
lick

Similar but longer

lahjutama
emaciate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'become emaciated':

None found.
Learning languages?