Laabuma (to go well) conjugation

Estonian
5 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laabun
I go well
laabud
you go well
laabub
he/she/it goes well
laabume
we go well
laabute
you all go well
laabuvad
they go well
ei laabu
(do/does) not go well
laabutakse
it is gone well
ei laabuta
it is not gone well
Conditional mood
laabuksin, laabuks
I would go well
laabuksid, laabuks
you would go well
laabuks
he/she/it would go well
laabuksime, laabuks
we would go well
laabuksite, laabuks
you all would go well
laabuksid, laabuks
they would go well
ei laabuks
would not go well
laabutaks
it would be gone well
ei laabutaks
it would not be gone well
Imperative mood
-
laabu
go well
laabugu
let him/her/it go well
laabugem
let's go well
laabuge
go well
laabugu
let them go well
-
laabutagu
be gone well
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laabu
do not go well
ärgu laabugu
let him/her/it not go well
ärgem laabugem, ärme laabume
let him/her/it not go well
ärge laabuge
do not go well
ärgu laabugu
let them not go well
-
ärgu laabutagu
do not be gone well
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laabuma
go well
Infinitive -da
laabuda
go well
Past active participle
laabunud
gone well
Past passive participle
laabutud
been gone well
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laabunud
I have gone well
oled laabunud
you have gone well
on laabunud
he/she/it has gone well
oleme laabunud
we have gone well
olete laabunud
you all have gone well
on laabunud
they have gone well
ei ole laabunud, pole laabunud
(have/has) not gone well
on laabutud
it has been gone well
ei ole laabutud, pole laabutud
it has not been gone well
Past tense
laabusin
I went well
laabusid
you went well
laabus
he/she/it went well
laabusime
we went well
laabusite
you all went well
laabusid
they went well
ei laabunud
did not go well
laabuti
it was gone well
ei laabutud
it was not gone well
Pluperfect past tense
olin laabunud
I had gone well
olid laabunud
you had gone well
oli laabunud
he/she/it had gone well
olime laabunud
we had gone well
olite laabunud
you all had gone well
oli laabunud
they had gone well
ei olnud laabunud, polnud laabunud
had not gone well
oli laabutud
it had been gone well
ei olnud laabutud, polnud laabutud
it had not been gone well
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laabunud; oleks laabunud; laabunuksin; laabunuks
I would have gone well
oleksid laabunud; oleks laabunud; laabunuksid; laabunuks
you would have gone well
oleks laabunud; laabunuks
he/she/it would have gone well
oleksime laabunud; oleks laabunud; laabunuksime; laabunuks
we would have gone well
oleksite laabunud; oleks laabunud; laabunuksite; laabunuks
you all would have gone well
oleksid laabunud; oleks laabunud; laabunuksid; laabunuks
they would have gone well
ei oleks laabunud; poleks laabunud; ei laabunuks
would not have gone well
oleks laabutud
it would have been gone well
ei oleks laabutud; poleks laabutud
it would not have been gone well
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laabuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) goes well
ei laabuvat
(allegedly) does not go well
laabutavat
(allegedly) it is gone well
ei laabutavat
(allegedly) it is not gone well
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laabunud; laabunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gone well
ei olevat laabunud; polevat laabunud; ei laabunuvat
(allegedly) has not gone well
olevat laabutud
(allegedly) it has been gone well
ei olevat laabutud; polevat laabutud
(allegedly) it has not been gone well
Jussive mood
laabugu
so that he/she/it go well
ärgu laabugu
so that he/she/it do not go well
laabutagu
so that it be gone well
ärgu laabutagu
so that it not be gone well
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laabunud
so that he/she/it have gone well
ärgu olgu laabunud
so that he/she/it do not have gone well
olgu laabutud
so that it have been gone well
ärgu olgu laabutud
so that it not have been gone well
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laabudes
while going well
laabumas
while going well
laabumast
(due to/following/for) going well
laabumaks
for the purpose of going well
laabumata
without go well
laabuv
that can be gone well
laabutav
being gone well

Examples of laabuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Anda neid sõpradele, kui tasuna sõpradele, kes tal olnud on, ja olla kindel, et kõik laabub pärast tema surma hästi.Turn them over to friends, as a reward for the friends he's had ... and to make sure that everything goes well after he's gone.
Kui mees jõuab oma elus nii kaugele, tahab ta muuta asju, millega õnnistatud on - muuta neid üle sõpradeks - tasuda lähedastele, kes tal olnud on ja olla kindel, et kõik laabub pärast tema surma hästi. See on aastate kaugusel.When a man comes to this point in his life... he wants to turn over the things he's been blessed with-- turn them over to friends-- as a reward for the friends he's had... and to make sure that everything goes well after he's gone.
Kui mees jõuab oma elus nii kaugele, tahab ta muuta asju, millega õnnistatud on - muuta neid üle sõpradeks - tasuda lähedastele, kes tal olnud on ja olla kindel, et kõik laabub pärast tema surma hästi.When a man comes to this point in his life... ...he wants to turn over the things he's been blessed with. Turn them over to friends, as a reward for the friends he's had... ...and to make sure that everything goes well after he's gone.
- Hästi läheb. Kui asjad laabuvad, siis võib ta 2-4 aasta pärast mind kõnetada.I think if things go well, within two to four years... she may deign to speak to me.
Kas kõik laabus hästi?Everything went well?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laadima
charge
laaduma
do
laajama
do
laanima
do
laapama
do
laapima
do
laasima
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laekuma
do
laenuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkuma
absent
lahtuma
cool down
lakkuma
lick

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

küürutama
buckle down
laaduma
do
kõlahtama
bump
külitama
do
küüditama
deport
kõrvaldama
clear away
leotama
drench
lihkuma
glide
köbima
put in order
käuksatama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'go well':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In