Vuhama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vuhan
I do
vuhad
you do
vuhab
he/she/it does
vuhame
we do
vuhate
you all do
vuhavad
they do
ei vuha
(do/does) not do
vuhatakse
it is done
ei vuhata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vuhaksin, vuhaks
I would do
vuhaksid, vuhaks
you would do
vuhaks
he/she/it would do
vuhaksime, vuhaks
we would do
vuhaksite, vuhaks
you all would do
vuhaksid, vuhaks
they would do
ei vuhaks
would not do
vuhataks
it would be done
ei vuhataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vuha
do
vuhagu
let him/her/it do
vuhagem
let's do
vuhage
do
vuhagu
let them do
-
vuhatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vuha
do not do
ärgu vuhagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vuhagem, ärme vuhame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vuhage
do not do
ärgu vuhagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vuhatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vuhama
do
Infinitive -da
vuhada
do
Past active participle
vuhanud
done
Past passive participle
vuhatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vuhanud
I have done
oled vuhanud
you have done
on vuhanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vuhanud
we have done
olete vuhanud
you all have done
on vuhanud
they have done
ei ole vuhanud, pole vuhanud
(have/has) not done
on vuhatud
it has been done
ei ole vuhatud, pole vuhatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vuhasin
I did
vuhasid
you did
vuhas
he/she/it did
vuhasime
we did
vuhasite
you all did
vuhasid
they did
ei vuhanud
did not do
vuhati
it was done
ei vuhatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vuhanud
I had done
olid vuhanud
you had done
oli vuhanud
he/she/it had done
olime vuhanud
we had done
olite vuhanud
you all had done
oli vuhanud
they had done
ei olnud vuhanud, polnud vuhanud
had not done
oli vuhatud
it had been done
ei olnud vuhatud, polnud vuhatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vuhanud; oleks vuhanud; vuhanuksin; vuhanuks
I would have done
oleksid vuhanud; oleks vuhanud; vuhanuksid; vuhanuks
you would have done
oleks vuhanud; vuhanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vuhanud; oleks vuhanud; vuhanuksime; vuhanuks
we would have done
oleksite vuhanud; oleks vuhanud; vuhanuksite; vuhanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vuhanud; oleks vuhanud; vuhanuksid; vuhanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vuhanud; poleks vuhanud; ei vuhanuks
would not have done
oleks vuhatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vuhatud; poleks vuhatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vuhavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vuhavat
(allegedly) does not do
vuhatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vuhatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vuhanud; vuhanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vuhanud; polevat vuhanud; ei vuhanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vuhatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vuhatud; polevat vuhatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vuhagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vuhagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vuhatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vuhatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vuhanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vuhanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vuhatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vuhatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vuhades
while doing
vuhamas
while doing
vuhamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vuhamaks
for the purpose of doing
vuhamata
without do
vuhav
that can be done
vuhatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juhama
do
kihama
pullulate
kohama
do
lohama
do
mühama
roar
vadama
do
vaiama
do
vajama
be in need of
valama
effuse
varama
do
vedama
cart
vibama
do
vilama
do
vinama
do
virama
do

Similar but longer

vuhatama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?