Vihastuma (to huff) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vihastun
I huff
vihastud
you huff
vihastub
he/she/it huffs
vihastume
we huff
vihastute
you all huff
vihastuvad
they huff
ei vihastu
(do/does) not huff
vihastutakse
it is huffed
ei vihastuta
it is not huffed
Conditional mood
vihastuksin, vihastuks
I would huff
vihastuksid, vihastuks
you would huff
vihastuks
he/she/it would huff
vihastuksime, vihastuks
we would huff
vihastuksite, vihastuks
you all would huff
vihastuksid, vihastuks
they would huff
ei vihastuks
would not huff
vihastutaks
it would be huffed
ei vihastutaks
it would not be huffed
Imperative mood
-
vihastu
huff
vihastugu
let him/her/it huff
vihastugem
let's huff
vihastuge
huff
vihastugu
let them huff
-
vihastutagu
be huffed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vihastu
do not huff
ärgu vihastugu
let him/her/it not huff
ärgem vihastugem, ärme vihastume
let him/her/it not huff
ärge vihastuge
do not huff
ärgu vihastugu
let them not huff
-
ärgu vihastutagu
do not be huffed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vihastuma
huff
Infinitive -da
vihastuda
huff
Past active participle
vihastunud
huffed
Past passive participle
vihastutud
been huffed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vihastunud
I have huffed
oled vihastunud
you have huffed
on vihastunud
he/she/it has huffed
oleme vihastunud
we have huffed
olete vihastunud
you all have huffed
on vihastunud
they have huffed
ei ole vihastunud, pole vihastunud
(have/has) not huffed
on vihastutud
it has been huffed
ei ole vihastutud, pole vihastutud
it has not been huffed
Past tense
vihastusin
I huffed
vihastusid
you huffed
vihastus
he/she/it huffed
vihastusime
we huffed
vihastusite
you all huffed
vihastusid
they huffed
ei vihastunud
did not huff
vihastuti
it was huffed
ei vihastutud
it was not huffed
Pluperfect past tense
olin vihastunud
I had huffed
olid vihastunud
you had huffed
oli vihastunud
he/she/it had huffed
olime vihastunud
we had huffed
olite vihastunud
you all had huffed
oli vihastunud
they had huffed
ei olnud vihastunud, polnud vihastunud
had not huffed
oli vihastutud
it had been huffed
ei olnud vihastutud, polnud vihastutud
it had not been huffed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vihastunud; oleks vihastunud; vihastunuksin; vihastunuks
I would have huffed
oleksid vihastunud; oleks vihastunud; vihastunuksid; vihastunuks
you would have huffed
oleks vihastunud; vihastunuks
he/she/it would have huffed
oleksime vihastunud; oleks vihastunud; vihastunuksime; vihastunuks
we would have huffed
oleksite vihastunud; oleks vihastunud; vihastunuksite; vihastunuks
you all would have huffed
oleksid vihastunud; oleks vihastunud; vihastunuksid; vihastunuks
they would have huffed
ei oleks vihastunud; poleks vihastunud; ei vihastunuks
would not have huffed
oleks vihastutud
it would have been huffed
ei oleks vihastutud; poleks vihastutud
it would not have been huffed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vihastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) huffs
ei vihastuvat
(allegedly) does not huff
vihastutavat
(allegedly) it is huffed
ei vihastutavat
(allegedly) it is not huffed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vihastunud; vihastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has huffed
ei olevat vihastunud; polevat vihastunud; ei vihastunuvat
(allegedly) has not huffed
olevat vihastutud
(allegedly) it has been huffed
ei olevat vihastutud; polevat vihastutud
(allegedly) it has not been huffed
Jussive mood
vihastugu
so that he/she/it huff
ärgu vihastugu
so that he/she/it do not huff
vihastutagu
so that it be huffed
ärgu vihastutagu
so that it not be huffed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vihastunud
so that he/she/it have huffed
ärgu olgu vihastunud
so that he/she/it do not have huffed
olgu vihastutud
so that it have been huffed
ärgu olgu vihastutud
so that it not have been huffed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vihastudes
while huffing
vihastumas
while huffing
vihastumast
(due to/following/for) huffing
vihastumaks
for the purpose of huffing
vihastumata
without huff
vihastuv
that can be huffed
vihastutav
being huffed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kehastuma
materialize
kohastuma
do
lõhastuma
do
nahastuma
do
pehastuma
do
puhastuma
do
tuhastuma
do
valastuma
bleach
vigastuma
injury
vihastama
anger
võlastuma
do
võsastuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'huff':

None found.
Learning languages?