Pehastuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pehastun
I do
pehastud
you do
pehastub
he/she/it does
pehastume
we do
pehastute
you all do
pehastuvad
they do
ei pehastu
(do/does) not do
pehastutakse
it is done
ei pehastuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
pehastuksin, pehastuks
I would do
pehastuksid, pehastuks
you would do
pehastuks
he/she/it would do
pehastuksime, pehastuks
we would do
pehastuksite, pehastuks
you all would do
pehastuksid, pehastuks
they would do
ei pehastuks
would not do
pehastutaks
it would be done
ei pehastutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pehastu
do
pehastugu
let him/her/it do
pehastugem
let's do
pehastuge
do
pehastugu
let them do
-
pehastutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pehastu
do not do
ärgu pehastugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pehastugem, ärme pehastume
let him/her/it not do
ärge pehastuge
do not do
ärgu pehastugu
let them not do
-
ärgu pehastutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pehastuma
do
Infinitive -da
pehastuda
do
Past active participle
pehastunud
done
Past passive participle
pehastutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pehastunud
I have done
oled pehastunud
you have done
on pehastunud
he/she/it has done
oleme pehastunud
we have done
olete pehastunud
you all have done
on pehastunud
they have done
ei ole pehastunud, pole pehastunud
(have/has) not done
on pehastutud
it has been done
ei ole pehastutud, pole pehastutud
it has not been done
Past tense
pehastusin
I did
pehastusid
you did
pehastus
he/she/it did
pehastusime
we did
pehastusite
you all did
pehastusid
they did
ei pehastunud
did not do
pehastuti
it was done
ei pehastutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pehastunud
I had done
olid pehastunud
you had done
oli pehastunud
he/she/it had done
olime pehastunud
we had done
olite pehastunud
you all had done
oli pehastunud
they had done
ei olnud pehastunud, polnud pehastunud
had not done
oli pehastutud
it had been done
ei olnud pehastutud, polnud pehastutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pehastunud; oleks pehastunud; pehastunuksin; pehastunuks
I would have done
oleksid pehastunud; oleks pehastunud; pehastunuksid; pehastunuks
you would have done
oleks pehastunud; pehastunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pehastunud; oleks pehastunud; pehastunuksime; pehastunuks
we would have done
oleksite pehastunud; oleks pehastunud; pehastunuksite; pehastunuks
you all would have done
oleksid pehastunud; oleks pehastunud; pehastunuksid; pehastunuks
they would have done
ei oleks pehastunud; poleks pehastunud; ei pehastunuks
would not have done
oleks pehastutud
it would have been done
ei oleks pehastutud; poleks pehastutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pehastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pehastuvat
(allegedly) does not do
pehastutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pehastutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pehastunud; pehastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pehastunud; polevat pehastunud; ei pehastunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pehastutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pehastutud; polevat pehastutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pehastugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pehastugu
so that he/she/it do not do
pehastutagu
so that it be done
ärgu pehastutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pehastunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pehastunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pehastutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pehastutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pehastudes
while doing
pehastumas
while doing
pehastumast
(due to/following/for) doing
pehastumaks
for the purpose of doing
pehastumata
without do
pehastuv
that can be done
pehastutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kehastuma
materialize
kohastuma
do
lõhastuma
do
nahastuma
do
pehastama
do
puhastuma
do
pärastuma
do
tuhastuma
do
vihastuma
huff

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pehastama
do
pehmendama
cushion
parenema
become better
peedistama
do
parendama
enhance
peenenema
thin
piinutama
torture
piitsutama
flog
piiristama
marginate
pidurdama
brake

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?