Tuhastuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tuhastun
I do
tuhastud
you do
tuhastub
he/she/it does
tuhastume
we do
tuhastute
you all do
tuhastuvad
they do
ei tuhastu
(do/does) not do
tuhastutakse
it is done
ei tuhastuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tuhastuksin, tuhastuks
I would do
tuhastuksid, tuhastuks
you would do
tuhastuks
he/she/it would do
tuhastuksime, tuhastuks
we would do
tuhastuksite, tuhastuks
you all would do
tuhastuksid, tuhastuks
they would do
ei tuhastuks
would not do
tuhastutaks
it would be done
ei tuhastutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tuhastu
do
tuhastugu
let him/her/it do
tuhastugem
let's do
tuhastuge
do
tuhastugu
let them do
-
tuhastutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tuhastu
do not do
ärgu tuhastugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tuhastugem, ärme tuhastume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tuhastuge
do not do
ärgu tuhastugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tuhastutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tuhastuma
do
Infinitive -da
tuhastuda
do
Past active participle
tuhastunud
done
Past passive participle
tuhastutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tuhastunud
I have done
oled tuhastunud
you have done
on tuhastunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tuhastunud
we have done
olete tuhastunud
you all have done
on tuhastunud
they have done
ei ole tuhastunud, pole tuhastunud
(have/has) not done
on tuhastutud
it has been done
ei ole tuhastutud, pole tuhastutud
it has not been done
Past tense
tuhastusin
I did
tuhastusid
you did
tuhastus
he/she/it did
tuhastusime
we did
tuhastusite
you all did
tuhastusid
they did
ei tuhastunud
did not do
tuhastuti
it was done
ei tuhastutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tuhastunud
I had done
olid tuhastunud
you had done
oli tuhastunud
he/she/it had done
olime tuhastunud
we had done
olite tuhastunud
you all had done
oli tuhastunud
they had done
ei olnud tuhastunud, polnud tuhastunud
had not done
oli tuhastutud
it had been done
ei olnud tuhastutud, polnud tuhastutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tuhastunud; oleks tuhastunud; tuhastunuksin; tuhastunuks
I would have done
oleksid tuhastunud; oleks tuhastunud; tuhastunuksid; tuhastunuks
you would have done
oleks tuhastunud; tuhastunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tuhastunud; oleks tuhastunud; tuhastunuksime; tuhastunuks
we would have done
oleksite tuhastunud; oleks tuhastunud; tuhastunuksite; tuhastunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tuhastunud; oleks tuhastunud; tuhastunuksid; tuhastunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tuhastunud; poleks tuhastunud; ei tuhastunuks
would not have done
oleks tuhastutud
it would have been done
ei oleks tuhastutud; poleks tuhastutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tuhastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tuhastuvat
(allegedly) does not do
tuhastutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tuhastutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tuhastunud; tuhastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tuhastunud; polevat tuhastunud; ei tuhastunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tuhastutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tuhastutud; polevat tuhastutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tuhastugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tuhastugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tuhastutagu
so that it be done
ärgu tuhastutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tuhastunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tuhastunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tuhastutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tuhastutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tuhastudes
while doing
tuhastumas
while doing
tuhastumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tuhastumaks
for the purpose of doing
tuhastumata
without do
tuhastuv
that can be done
tuhastutav
being done

Examples of tuhastuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kui sa avad akna, siis te mõlemad koheselt tuhastute.If you open the window, you will both be instantly incinerated.
Kui ma ei kalibreeri energiaväljundist, võime tuhastuda hetkel, mil hüperruumi aken avaneb!If I don't properly calibrate the power output, we could incinerate the moment the hyperspace window opens!

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kehastuma
materialize
kohastuma
do
lõhastuma
do
nahastuma
do
pehastuma
do
puhastuma
do
tagastuma
lapse
tuhastama
cremate
tumestuma
do
tümastuma
do
vihastuma
huff

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In