Vigastuma (to injury) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vigastun
I injury
vigastud
you injury
vigastub
he/she/it injuries
vigastume
we injury
vigastute
you all injury
vigastuvad
they injury
ei vigastu
(do/does) not injury
vigastutakse
it is injuried
ei vigastuta
it is not injuried
Conditional mood
vigastuksin, vigastuks
I would injury
vigastuksid, vigastuks
you would injury
vigastuks
he/she/it would injury
vigastuksime, vigastuks
we would injury
vigastuksite, vigastuks
you all would injury
vigastuksid, vigastuks
they would injury
ei vigastuks
would not injury
vigastutaks
it would be injuried
ei vigastutaks
it would not be injuried
Imperative mood
-
vigastu
injury
vigastugu
let him/her/it injury
vigastugem
let's injury
vigastuge
injury
vigastugu
let them injury
-
vigastutagu
be injuried
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vigastu
do not injury
ärgu vigastugu
let him/her/it not injury
ärgem vigastugem, ärme vigastume
let him/her/it not injury
ärge vigastuge
do not injury
ärgu vigastugu
let them not injury
-
ärgu vigastutagu
do not be injuried
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vigastuma
injury
Infinitive -da
vigastuda
injury
Past active participle
vigastunud
injuried
Past passive participle
vigastutud
been injuried
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vigastunud
I have injuried
oled vigastunud
you have injuried
on vigastunud
he/she/it has injuried
oleme vigastunud
we have injuried
olete vigastunud
you all have injuried
on vigastunud
they have injuried
ei ole vigastunud, pole vigastunud
(have/has) not injuried
on vigastutud
it has been injuried
ei ole vigastutud, pole vigastutud
it has not been injuried
Past tense
vigastusin
I injuried
vigastusid
you injuried
vigastus
he/she/it injuried
vigastusime
we injuried
vigastusite
you all injuried
vigastusid
they injuried
ei vigastunud
did not injury
vigastuti
it was injuried
ei vigastutud
it was not injuried
Pluperfect past tense
olin vigastunud
I had injuried
olid vigastunud
you had injuried
oli vigastunud
he/she/it had injuried
olime vigastunud
we had injuried
olite vigastunud
you all had injuried
oli vigastunud
they had injuried
ei olnud vigastunud, polnud vigastunud
had not injuried
oli vigastutud
it had been injuried
ei olnud vigastutud, polnud vigastutud
it had not been injuried
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vigastunud; oleks vigastunud; vigastunuksin; vigastunuks
I would have injuried
oleksid vigastunud; oleks vigastunud; vigastunuksid; vigastunuks
you would have injuried
oleks vigastunud; vigastunuks
he/she/it would have injuried
oleksime vigastunud; oleks vigastunud; vigastunuksime; vigastunuks
we would have injuried
oleksite vigastunud; oleks vigastunud; vigastunuksite; vigastunuks
you all would have injuried
oleksid vigastunud; oleks vigastunud; vigastunuksid; vigastunuks
they would have injuried
ei oleks vigastunud; poleks vigastunud; ei vigastunuks
would not have injuried
oleks vigastutud
it would have been injuried
ei oleks vigastutud; poleks vigastutud
it would not have been injuried
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vigastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) injuries
ei vigastuvat
(allegedly) does not injury
vigastutavat
(allegedly) it is injuried
ei vigastutavat
(allegedly) it is not injuried
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vigastunud; vigastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has injuried
ei olevat vigastunud; polevat vigastunud; ei vigastunuvat
(allegedly) has not injuried
olevat vigastutud
(allegedly) it has been injuried
ei olevat vigastutud; polevat vigastutud
(allegedly) it has not been injuried
Jussive mood
vigastugu
so that he/she/it injury
ärgu vigastugu
so that he/she/it do not injury
vigastutagu
so that it be injuried
ärgu vigastutagu
so that it not be injuried
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vigastunud
so that he/she/it have injuried
ärgu olgu vigastunud
so that he/she/it do not have injuried
olgu vigastutud
so that it have been injuried
ärgu olgu vigastutud
so that it not have been injuried
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vigastudes
while injurying
vigastumas
while injurying
vigastumast
(due to/following/for) injurying
vigastumaks
for the purpose of injurying
vigastumata
without injury
vigastuv
that can be injuried
vigastutav
being injuried

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ergastuma
do
rägastuma
do
tagastuma
lapse
valastuma
bleach
vigastama
disable
vihastuma
huff
võlastuma
do
võsastuma
do

Similar but longer

vilgastuma
do

Random

vigastama
disable
vigisema
croak
vibama
do
vidistama
twitter
vemmeldama
buffet
vennastuma
fraternize
viirutama
crosshatch
viljastuma
do
viipuma
do
vibutama
lash

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'injury':

None found.
Learning languages?