Kehastuma (to materialize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kehastun
I materialize
kehastud
you materialize
kehastub
he/she/it materializes
kehastume
we materialize
kehastute
you all materialize
kehastuvad
they materialize
ei kehastu
(do/does) not materialize
kehastutakse
it is materialized
ei kehastuta
it is not materialized
Conditional mood
kehastuksin, kehastuks
I would materialize
kehastuksid, kehastuks
you would materialize
kehastuks
he/she/it would materialize
kehastuksime, kehastuks
we would materialize
kehastuksite, kehastuks
you all would materialize
kehastuksid, kehastuks
they would materialize
ei kehastuks
would not materialize
kehastutaks
it would be materialized
ei kehastutaks
it would not be materialized
Imperative mood
-
kehastu
materialize
kehastugu
let him/her/it materialize
kehastugem
let's materialize
kehastuge
materialize
kehastugu
let them materialize
-
kehastutagu
be materialized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kehastu
do not materialize
ärgu kehastugu
let him/her/it not materialize
ärgem kehastugem, ärme kehastume
let him/her/it not materialize
ärge kehastuge
do not materialize
ärgu kehastugu
let them not materialize
-
ärgu kehastutagu
do not be materialized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kehastuma
materialize
Infinitive -da
kehastuda
materialize
Past active participle
kehastunud
materialized
Past passive participle
kehastutud
been materialized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kehastunud
I have materialized
oled kehastunud
you have materialized
on kehastunud
he/she/it has materialized
oleme kehastunud
we have materialized
olete kehastunud
you all have materialized
on kehastunud
they have materialized
ei ole kehastunud, pole kehastunud
(have/has) not materialized
on kehastutud
it has been materialized
ei ole kehastutud, pole kehastutud
it has not been materialized
Past tense
kehastusin
I materialized
kehastusid
you materialized
kehastus
he/she/it materialized
kehastusime
we materialized
kehastusite
you all materialized
kehastusid
they materialized
ei kehastunud
did not materialize
kehastuti
it was materialized
ei kehastutud
it was not materialized
Pluperfect past tense
olin kehastunud
I had materialized
olid kehastunud
you had materialized
oli kehastunud
he/she/it had materialized
olime kehastunud
we had materialized
olite kehastunud
you all had materialized
oli kehastunud
they had materialized
ei olnud kehastunud, polnud kehastunud
had not materialized
oli kehastutud
it had been materialized
ei olnud kehastutud, polnud kehastutud
it had not been materialized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kehastunud; oleks kehastunud; kehastunuksin; kehastunuks
I would have materialized
oleksid kehastunud; oleks kehastunud; kehastunuksid; kehastunuks
you would have materialized
oleks kehastunud; kehastunuks
he/she/it would have materialized
oleksime kehastunud; oleks kehastunud; kehastunuksime; kehastunuks
we would have materialized
oleksite kehastunud; oleks kehastunud; kehastunuksite; kehastunuks
you all would have materialized
oleksid kehastunud; oleks kehastunud; kehastunuksid; kehastunuks
they would have materialized
ei oleks kehastunud; poleks kehastunud; ei kehastunuks
would not have materialized
oleks kehastutud
it would have been materialized
ei oleks kehastutud; poleks kehastutud
it would not have been materialized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kehastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) materializes
ei kehastuvat
(allegedly) does not materialize
kehastutavat
(allegedly) it is materialized
ei kehastutavat
(allegedly) it is not materialized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kehastunud; kehastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has materialized
ei olevat kehastunud; polevat kehastunud; ei kehastunuvat
(allegedly) has not materialized
olevat kehastutud
(allegedly) it has been materialized
ei olevat kehastutud; polevat kehastutud
(allegedly) it has not been materialized
Jussive mood
kehastugu
so that he/she/it materialize
ärgu kehastugu
so that he/she/it do not materialize
kehastutagu
so that it be materialized
ärgu kehastutagu
so that it not be materialized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kehastunud
so that he/she/it have materialized
ärgu olgu kehastunud
so that he/she/it do not have materialized
olgu kehastutud
so that it have been materialized
ärgu olgu kehastutud
so that it not have been materialized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kehastudes
while materializing
kehastumas
while materializing
kehastumast
(due to/following/for) materializing
kehastumaks
for the purpose of materializing
kehastumata
without materialize
kehastuv
that can be materialized
kehastutav
being materialized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kajastuma
redound
karastuma
season
kehastama
embody
kenastuma
do
kohastuma
do
kõvastuma
harden
lõhastuma
do
nahastuma
do
pehastuma
do
puhastuma
do
tuhastuma
do
vihastuma
huff

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'materialize':

None found.
Learning languages?