Tumestuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tumestun
I do
tumestud
you do
tumestub
he/she/it does
tumestume
we do
tumestute
you all do
tumestuvad
they do
ei tumestu
(do/does) not do
tumestutakse
it is done
ei tumestuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tumestuksin, tumestuks
I would do
tumestuksid, tumestuks
you would do
tumestuks
he/she/it would do
tumestuksime, tumestuks
we would do
tumestuksite, tumestuks
you all would do
tumestuksid, tumestuks
they would do
ei tumestuks
would not do
tumestutaks
it would be done
ei tumestutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tumestu
do
tumestugu
let him/her/it do
tumestugem
let's do
tumestuge
do
tumestugu
let them do
-
tumestutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tumestu
do not do
ärgu tumestugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tumestugem, ärme tumestume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tumestuge
do not do
ärgu tumestugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tumestutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tumestuma
do
Infinitive -da
tumestuda
do
Past active participle
tumestunud
done
Past passive participle
tumestutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tumestunud
I have done
oled tumestunud
you have done
on tumestunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tumestunud
we have done
olete tumestunud
you all have done
on tumestunud
they have done
ei ole tumestunud, pole tumestunud
(have/has) not done
on tumestutud
it has been done
ei ole tumestutud, pole tumestutud
it has not been done
Past tense
tumestusin
I did
tumestusid
you did
tumestus
he/she/it did
tumestusime
we did
tumestusite
you all did
tumestusid
they did
ei tumestunud
did not do
tumestuti
it was done
ei tumestutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tumestunud
I had done
olid tumestunud
you had done
oli tumestunud
he/she/it had done
olime tumestunud
we had done
olite tumestunud
you all had done
oli tumestunud
they had done
ei olnud tumestunud, polnud tumestunud
had not done
oli tumestutud
it had been done
ei olnud tumestutud, polnud tumestutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tumestunud; oleks tumestunud; tumestunuksin; tumestunuks
I would have done
oleksid tumestunud; oleks tumestunud; tumestunuksid; tumestunuks
you would have done
oleks tumestunud; tumestunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tumestunud; oleks tumestunud; tumestunuksime; tumestunuks
we would have done
oleksite tumestunud; oleks tumestunud; tumestunuksite; tumestunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tumestunud; oleks tumestunud; tumestunuksid; tumestunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tumestunud; poleks tumestunud; ei tumestunuks
would not have done
oleks tumestutud
it would have been done
ei oleks tumestutud; poleks tumestutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tumestuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tumestuvat
(allegedly) does not do
tumestutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tumestutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tumestunud; tumestunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tumestunud; polevat tumestunud; ei tumestunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tumestutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tumestutud; polevat tumestutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tumestugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tumestugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tumestutagu
so that it be done
ärgu tumestutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tumestunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tumestunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tumestutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tumestutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tumestudes
while doing
tumestumas
while doing
tumestumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tumestumaks
for the purpose of doing
tumestumata
without do
tumestuv
that can be done
tumestutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ilmestuma
take shape
jumestuma
do
lamestuma
do
pimestuma
glare
tigestuma
do
tuhastuma
do
tumestama
darken
tõvestuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?