Tagastuma (to lapse) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tagastun
I lapse
tagastud
you lapse
tagastub
he/she/it lapses
tagastume
we lapse
tagastute
you all lapse
tagastuvad
they lapse
ei tagastu
(do/does) not lapse
tagastutakse
it is lapsed
ei tagastuta
it is not lapsed
Conditional mood
tagastuksin, tagastuks
I would lapse
tagastuksid, tagastuks
you would lapse
tagastuks
he/she/it would lapse
tagastuksime, tagastuks
we would lapse
tagastuksite, tagastuks
you all would lapse
tagastuksid, tagastuks
they would lapse
ei tagastuks
would not lapse
tagastutaks
it would be lapsed
ei tagastutaks
it would not be lapsed
Imperative mood
-
tagastu
lapse
tagastugu
let him/her/it lapse
tagastugem
let's lapse
tagastuge
lapse
tagastugu
let them lapse
-
tagastutagu
be lapsed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tagastu
do not lapse
ärgu tagastugu
let him/her/it not lapse
ärgem tagastugem, ärme tagastume
let him/her/it not lapse
ärge tagastuge
do not lapse
ärgu tagastugu
let them not lapse
-
ärgu tagastutagu
do not be lapsed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tagastuma
lapse
Infinitive -da
tagastuda
lapse
Past active participle
tagastunud
lapsed
Past passive participle
tagastutud
been lapsed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tagastunud
I have lapsed
oled tagastunud
you have lapsed
on tagastunud
he/she/it has lapsed
oleme tagastunud
we have lapsed
olete tagastunud
you all have lapsed
on tagastunud
they have lapsed
ei ole tagastunud, pole tagastunud
(have/has) not lapsed
on tagastutud
it has been lapsed
ei ole tagastutud, pole tagastutud
it has not been lapsed
Past tense
tagastusin
I lapsed
tagastusid
you lapsed
tagastus
he/she/it lapsed
tagastusime
we lapsed
tagastusite
you all lapsed
tagastusid
they lapsed
ei tagastunud
did not lapse
tagastuti
it was lapsed
ei tagastutud
it was not lapsed
Pluperfect past tense
olin tagastunud
I had lapsed
olid tagastunud
you had lapsed
oli tagastunud
he/she/it had lapsed
olime tagastunud
we had lapsed
olite tagastunud
you all had lapsed
oli tagastunud
they had lapsed
ei olnud tagastunud, polnud tagastunud
had not lapsed
oli tagastutud
it had been lapsed
ei olnud tagastutud, polnud tagastutud
it had not been lapsed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tagastunud; oleks tagastunud; tagastunuksin; tagastunuks
I would have lapsed
oleksid tagastunud; oleks tagastunud; tagastunuksid; tagastunuks
you would have lapsed
oleks tagastunud; tagastunuks
he/she/it would have lapsed
oleksime tagastunud; oleks tagastunud; tagastunuksime; tagastunuks
we would have lapsed
oleksite tagastunud; oleks tagastunud; tagastunuksite; tagastunuks
you all would have lapsed
oleksid tagastunud; oleks tagastunud; tagastunuksid; tagastunuks
they would have lapsed
ei oleks tagastunud; poleks tagastunud; ei tagastunuks
would not have lapsed
oleks tagastutud
it would have been lapsed
ei oleks tagastutud; poleks tagastutud
it would not have been lapsed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tagastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) lapses
ei tagastuvat
(allegedly) does not lapse
tagastutavat
(allegedly) it is lapsed
ei tagastutavat
(allegedly) it is not lapsed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tagastunud; tagastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has lapsed
ei olevat tagastunud; polevat tagastunud; ei tagastunuvat
(allegedly) has not lapsed
olevat tagastutud
(allegedly) it has been lapsed
ei olevat tagastutud; polevat tagastutud
(allegedly) it has not been lapsed
Jussive mood
tagastugu
so that he/she/it lapse
ärgu tagastugu
so that he/she/it do not lapse
tagastutagu
so that it be lapsed
ärgu tagastutagu
so that it not be lapsed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tagastunud
so that he/she/it have lapsed
ärgu olgu tagastunud
so that he/she/it do not have lapsed
olgu tagastutud
so that it have been lapsed
ärgu olgu tagastutud
so that it not have been lapsed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tagastudes
while lapsing
tagastumas
while lapsing
tagastumast
(due to/following/for) lapsing
tagastumaks
for the purpose of lapsing
tagastumata
without lapse
tagastuv
that can be lapsed
tagastutav
being lapsed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ergastuma
do
rägastuma
do
tagastama
return
tuhastuma
do
tümastuma
do
vigastuma
injury

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'lapse':

None found.
Learning languages?