Roinama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
roinan
I do
roinad
you do
roinab
he/she/it does
roiname
we do
roinate
you all do
roinavad
they do
ei roina
(do/does) not do
roinatakse
it is done
ei roinata
it is not done
Conditional mood
roinaksin, roinaks
I would do
roinaksid, roinaks
you would do
roinaks
he/she/it would do
roinaksime, roinaks
we would do
roinaksite, roinaks
you all would do
roinaksid, roinaks
they would do
ei roinaks
would not do
roinataks
it would be done
ei roinataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
roina
do
roinaku
let him/her/it do
roinakem
let's do
roinake
do
roinaku
let them do
-
roinatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära roina
do not do
ärgu roinaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem roinakem, ärme roiname
let him/her/it not do
ärge roinake
do not do
ärgu roinaku
let them not do
-
ärgu roinatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
roinama
do
Infinitive -da
roinata
do
Past active participle
roinanud
done
Past passive participle
roinatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen roinanud
I have done
oled roinanud
you have done
on roinanud
he/she/it has done
oleme roinanud
we have done
olete roinanud
you all have done
on roinanud
they have done
ei ole roinanud, pole roinanud
(have/has) not done
on roinatud
it has been done
ei ole roinatud, pole roinatud
it has not been done
Past tense
roinasin
I did
roinasid
you did
roinas
he/she/it did
roinasime
we did
roinasite
you all did
roinasid
they did
ei roinanud
did not do
roinati
it was done
ei roinatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin roinanud
I had done
olid roinanud
you had done
oli roinanud
he/she/it had done
olime roinanud
we had done
olite roinanud
you all had done
oli roinanud
they had done
ei olnud roinanud, polnud roinanud
had not done
oli roinatud
it had been done
ei olnud roinatud, polnud roinatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin roinanud; oleks roinanud; roinanuksin; roinanuks
I would have done
oleksid roinanud; oleks roinanud; roinanuksid; roinanuks
you would have done
oleks roinanud; roinanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime roinanud; oleks roinanud; roinanuksime; roinanuks
we would have done
oleksite roinanud; oleks roinanud; roinanuksite; roinanuks
you all would have done
oleksid roinanud; oleks roinanud; roinanuksid; roinanuks
they would have done
ei oleks roinanud; poleks roinanud; ei roinanuks
would not have done
oleks roinatud
it would have been done
ei oleks roinatud; poleks roinatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
roinavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei roinavat
(allegedly) does not do
roinatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei roinatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat roinanud; roinanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat roinanud; polevat roinanud; ei roinanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat roinatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat roinatud; polevat roinatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
roinaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu roinaku
so that he/she/it do not do
roinatagu
so that it be done
ärgu roinatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu roinanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu roinanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu roinatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu roinatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
roinates
while doing
roinamas
while doing
roinamast
(due to/following/for) doing
roinamaks
for the purpose of doing
roinamata
without do
roinav
that can be done
roinatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

leinama
bewail
painama
haunt
piinama
excruciate
reenama
do
rohmama
do
roiduma
grow weary
roimama
do
roodama
bone
roojama
defecate
roomama
crawl
ropsama
do
ruunama
geld
rõõnama
do
töinama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

roimama
do
roodama
bone
pumpama
pump
puhkama
chill out
reenama
do
ringama
do
sahmama
do
rändama
journey
sarjama
criticize severely
rüüpama
tiff

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?