Roiduma (to grow weary) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
roidun
I grow weary
roidud
you grow weary
roidub
he/she/it grows weary
roidume
we grow weary
roidute
you all grow weary
roiduvad
they grow weary
ei roidu
(do/does) not grow weary
roidutakse
it is grown weary
ei roiduta
it is not grown weary
Conditional mood
roiduksin, roiduks
I would grow weary
roiduksid, roiduks
you would grow weary
roiduks
he/she/it would grow weary
roiduksime, roiduks
we would grow weary
roiduksite, roiduks
you all would grow weary
roiduksid, roiduks
they would grow weary
ei roiduks
would not grow weary
roidutaks
it would be grown weary
ei roidutaks
it would not be grown weary
Imperative mood
-
roidu
grow weary
roidugu
let him/her/it grow weary
roidugem
let's grow weary
roiduge
grow weary
roidugu
let them grow weary
-
roidutagu
be grown weary
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära roidu
do not grow weary
ärgu roidugu
let him/her/it not grow weary
ärgem roidugem, ärme roidume
let him/her/it not grow weary
ärge roiduge
do not grow weary
ärgu roidugu
let them not grow weary
-
ärgu roidutagu
do not be grown weary
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
roiduma
grow weary
Infinitive -da
roiduda
grow weary
Past active participle
roidunud
grown weary
Past passive participle
roidutud
been grown weary
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen roidunud
I have grown weary
oled roidunud
you have grown weary
on roidunud
he/she/it has grown weary
oleme roidunud
we have grown weary
olete roidunud
you all have grown weary
on roidunud
they have grown weary
ei ole roidunud, pole roidunud
(have/has) not grown weary
on roidutud
it has been grown weary
ei ole roidutud, pole roidutud
it has not been grown weary
Past tense
roidusin
I grew weary
roidusid
you grew weary
roidus
he/she/it grew weary
roidusime
we grew weary
roidusite
you all grew weary
roidusid
they grew weary
ei roidunud
did not grow weary
roiduti
it was grown weary
ei roidutud
it was not grown weary
Pluperfect past tense
olin roidunud
I had grown weary
olid roidunud
you had grown weary
oli roidunud
he/she/it had grown weary
olime roidunud
we had grown weary
olite roidunud
you all had grown weary
oli roidunud
they had grown weary
ei olnud roidunud, polnud roidunud
had not grown weary
oli roidutud
it had been grown weary
ei olnud roidutud, polnud roidutud
it had not been grown weary
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin roidunud; oleks roidunud; roidunuksin; roidunuks
I would have grown weary
oleksid roidunud; oleks roidunud; roidunuksid; roidunuks
you would have grown weary
oleks roidunud; roidunuks
he/she/it would have grown weary
oleksime roidunud; oleks roidunud; roidunuksime; roidunuks
we would have grown weary
oleksite roidunud; oleks roidunud; roidunuksite; roidunuks
you all would have grown weary
oleksid roidunud; oleks roidunud; roidunuksid; roidunuks
they would have grown weary
ei oleks roidunud; poleks roidunud; ei roidunuks
would not have grown weary
oleks roidutud
it would have been grown weary
ei oleks roidutud; poleks roidutud
it would not have been grown weary
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
roiduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) grows weary
ei roiduvat
(allegedly) does not grow weary
roidutavat
(allegedly) it is grown weary
ei roidutavat
(allegedly) it is not grown weary
Quotative perfect tense
olevat roidunud; roidunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grown weary
ei olevat roidunud; polevat roidunud; ei roidunuvat
(allegedly) has not grown weary
olevat roidutud
(allegedly) it has been grown weary
ei olevat roidutud; polevat roidutud
(allegedly) it has not been grown weary
Jussive mood
roidugu
so that he/she/it grow weary
ärgu roidugu
so that he/she/it do not grow weary
roidutagu
so that it be grown weary
ärgu roidutagu
so that it not be grown weary
Jussive perfect mood
olgu roidunud
so that he/she/it have grown weary
ärgu olgu roidunud
so that he/she/it do not have grown weary
olgu roidutud
so that it have been grown weary
ärgu olgu roidutud
so that it not have been grown weary
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
roidudes
while growing weary
roidumas
while growing weary
roidumast
(due to/following/for) growing weary
roidumaks
for the purpose of growing weary
roidumata
without grow weary
roiduv
that can be grown weary
roidutav
being grown weary

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hoiduma
abstain
leiduma
do
loiduma
do
nõiduma
bewitch
randuma
approach to the land
rohtuma
chap
roimama
do
roinama
do
rooduma
do
võiduma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grow weary':

None found.
Learning languages?