Leinama (to bewail) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
leinan
I bewail
leinad
you bewail
leinab
he/she/it bewails
leiname
we bewail
leinate
you all bewail
leinavad
they bewail
ei leina
(do/does) not bewail
leinatakse
it is bewailed
ei leinata
it is not bewailed
Conditional mood
leinaksin, leinaks
I would bewail
leinaksid, leinaks
you would bewail
leinaks
he/she/it would bewail
leinaksime, leinaks
we would bewail
leinaksite, leinaks
you all would bewail
leinaksid, leinaks
they would bewail
ei leinaks
would not bewail
leinataks
it would be bewailed
ei leinataks
it would not be bewailed
Imperative mood
-
leina
bewail
leinaku
let him/her/it bewail
leinakem
let's bewail
leinake
bewail
leinaku
let them bewail
-
leinatagu
be bewailed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära leina
do not bewail
ärgu leinaku
let him/her/it not bewail
ärgem leinakem, ärme leiname
let him/her/it not bewail
ärge leinake
do not bewail
ärgu leinaku
let them not bewail
-
ärgu leinatagu
do not be bewailed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
leinama
bewail
Infinitive -da
leinata
bewail
Past active participle
leinanud
bewailed
Past passive participle
leinatud
been bewailed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen leinanud
I have bewailed
oled leinanud
you have bewailed
on leinanud
he/she/it has bewailed
oleme leinanud
we have bewailed
olete leinanud
you all have bewailed
on leinanud
they have bewailed
ei ole leinanud, pole leinanud
(have/has) not bewailed
on leinatud
it has been bewailed
ei ole leinatud, pole leinatud
it has not been bewailed
Past tense
leinasin
I bewailed
leinasid
you bewailed
leinas
he/she/it bewailed
leinasime
we bewailed
leinasite
you all bewailed
leinasid
they bewailed
ei leinanud
did not bewail
leinati
it was bewailed
ei leinatud
it was not bewailed
Pluperfect past tense
olin leinanud
I had bewailed
olid leinanud
you had bewailed
oli leinanud
he/she/it had bewailed
olime leinanud
we had bewailed
olite leinanud
you all had bewailed
oli leinanud
they had bewailed
ei olnud leinanud, polnud leinanud
had not bewailed
oli leinatud
it had been bewailed
ei olnud leinatud, polnud leinatud
it had not been bewailed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin leinanud; oleks leinanud; leinanuksin; leinanuks
I would have bewailed
oleksid leinanud; oleks leinanud; leinanuksid; leinanuks
you would have bewailed
oleks leinanud; leinanuks
he/she/it would have bewailed
oleksime leinanud; oleks leinanud; leinanuksime; leinanuks
we would have bewailed
oleksite leinanud; oleks leinanud; leinanuksite; leinanuks
you all would have bewailed
oleksid leinanud; oleks leinanud; leinanuksid; leinanuks
they would have bewailed
ei oleks leinanud; poleks leinanud; ei leinanuks
would not have bewailed
oleks leinatud
it would have been bewailed
ei oleks leinatud; poleks leinatud
it would not have been bewailed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
leinavat
he/she/it (allegedly) bewails
ei leinavat
(allegedly) does not bewail
leinatavat
(allegedly) it is bewailed
ei leinatavat
(allegedly) it is not bewailed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat leinanud; leinanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has bewailed
ei olevat leinanud; polevat leinanud; ei leinanuvat
(allegedly) has not bewailed
olevat leinatud
(allegedly) it has been bewailed
ei olevat leinatud; polevat leinatud
(allegedly) it has not been bewailed
Jussive mood
leinaku
so that he/she/it bewail
ärgu leinaku
so that he/she/it do not bewail
leinatagu
so that it be bewailed
ärgu leinatagu
so that it not be bewailed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu leinanud
so that he/she/it have bewailed
ärgu olgu leinanud
so that he/she/it do not have bewailed
olgu leinatud
so that it have been bewailed
ärgu olgu leinatud
so that it not have been bewailed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
leinates
while bewailing
leinamas
while bewailing
leinamast
(due to/following/for) bewailing
leinamaks
for the purpose of bewailing
leinamata
without bewail
leinav
that can be bewailed
leinatav
being bewailed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laenama
borrow
lehkama
stink
leiduma
do
leiguma
do
lendama
fly
leotama
drench
lõhnama
emit a smell
painama
haunt
piinama
excruciate
roinama
do
töinama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lehkama
stink
lendama
fly
kähvama
do
kraapsama
scrape
kordama
drill
kurnama
debilitate
luukama
limp
kohmama
do
läppama
thumb
lähmama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'bewail':

None found.
Learning languages?