Rohmama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rohman
I do
rohmad
you do
rohmab
he/she/it does
rohmame
we do
rohmate
you all do
rohmavad
they do
ei rohma
(do/does) not do
rohmatakse
it is done
ei rohmata
it is not done
Conditional mood
rohmaksin, rohmaks
I would do
rohmaksid, rohmaks
you would do
rohmaks
he/she/it would do
rohmaksime, rohmaks
we would do
rohmaksite, rohmaks
you all would do
rohmaksid, rohmaks
they would do
ei rohmaks
would not do
rohmataks
it would be done
ei rohmataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rohma
do
rohmaku
let him/her/it do
rohmakem
let's do
rohmake
do
rohmaku
let them do
-
rohmatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rohma
do not do
ärgu rohmaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rohmakem, ärme rohmame
let him/her/it not do
ärge rohmake
do not do
ärgu rohmaku
let them not do
-
ärgu rohmatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rohmama
do
Infinitive -da
rohmata
do
Past active participle
rohmanud
done
Past passive participle
rohmatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rohmanud
I have done
oled rohmanud
you have done
on rohmanud
he/she/it has done
oleme rohmanud
we have done
olete rohmanud
you all have done
on rohmanud
they have done
ei ole rohmanud, pole rohmanud
(have/has) not done
on rohmatud
it has been done
ei ole rohmatud, pole rohmatud
it has not been done
Past tense
rohmasin
I did
rohmasid
you did
rohmas
he/she/it did
rohmasime
we did
rohmasite
you all did
rohmasid
they did
ei rohmanud
did not do
rohmati
it was done
ei rohmatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rohmanud
I had done
olid rohmanud
you had done
oli rohmanud
he/she/it had done
olime rohmanud
we had done
olite rohmanud
you all had done
oli rohmanud
they had done
ei olnud rohmanud, polnud rohmanud
had not done
oli rohmatud
it had been done
ei olnud rohmatud, polnud rohmatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rohmanud; oleks rohmanud; rohmanuksin; rohmanuks
I would have done
oleksid rohmanud; oleks rohmanud; rohmanuksid; rohmanuks
you would have done
oleks rohmanud; rohmanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rohmanud; oleks rohmanud; rohmanuksime; rohmanuks
we would have done
oleksite rohmanud; oleks rohmanud; rohmanuksite; rohmanuks
you all would have done
oleksid rohmanud; oleks rohmanud; rohmanuksid; rohmanuks
they would have done
ei oleks rohmanud; poleks rohmanud; ei rohmanuks
would not have done
oleks rohmatud
it would have been done
ei oleks rohmatud; poleks rohmatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rohmavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rohmavat
(allegedly) does not do
rohmatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rohmatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rohmanud; rohmanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rohmanud; polevat rohmanud; ei rohmanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rohmatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rohmatud; polevat rohmatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rohmaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rohmaku
so that he/she/it do not do
rohmatagu
so that it be done
ärgu rohmatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rohmanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rohmanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rohmatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rohmatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rohmates
while doing
rohmamas
while doing
rohmamast
(due to/following/for) doing
rohmamaks
for the purpose of doing
rohmamata
without do
rohmav
that can be done
rohmatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmama
snatch
kohmama
do
kähmama
snatch
lahmama
do
lähmama
do
pahmama
do
rahmama
grab
raimama
do
rehmama
do
rihmama
do
rohmima
do
rohtuma
chap
roimama
do
roinama
do
roodama
bone

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?