Realiseerima (to realise) conjugation

Estonian
5 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
realiseerin
I realise
realiseerid
you realise
realiseerib
he/she/it realises
realiseerime
we realise
realiseerite
you all realise
realiseerivad
they realise
ei realiseeri
(do/does) not realise
realiseeritakse
it is realised
ei realiseerita
it is not realised
Conditional mood
realiseeriksin, realiseeriks
I would realise
realiseeriksid, realiseeriks
you would realise
realiseeriks
he/she/it would realise
realiseeriksime, realiseeriks
we would realise
realiseeriksite, realiseeriks
you all would realise
realiseeriksid, realiseeriks
they would realise
ei realiseeriks
would not realise
realiseeritaks
it would be realised
ei realiseeritaks
it would not be realised
Imperative mood
-
realiseeri
realise
realiseerigu
let him/her/it realise
realiseerigem
let's realise
realiseerige
realise
realiseerigu
let them realise
-
realiseeritagu
be realised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära realiseeri
do not realise
ärgu realiseerigu
let him/her/it not realise
ärgem realiseerigem, ärme realiseerime
let him/her/it not realise
ärge realiseerige
do not realise
ärgu realiseerigu
let them not realise
-
ärgu realiseeritagu
do not be realised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
realiseerima
realise
Infinitive -da
realiseerida
realise
Past active participle
realiseerinud
realised
Past passive participle
realiseeritud
been realised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen realiseerinud
I have realised
oled realiseerinud
you have realised
on realiseerinud
he/she/it has realised
oleme realiseerinud
we have realised
olete realiseerinud
you all have realised
on realiseerinud
they have realised
ei ole realiseerinud, pole realiseerinud
(have/has) not realised
on realiseeritud
it has been realised
ei ole realiseeritud, pole realiseeritud
it has not been realised
Past tense
realiseerisin
I realised
realiseerisid
you realised
realiseeris
he/she/it realised
realiseerisime
we realised
realiseerisite
you all realised
realiseerisid
they realised
ei realiseerinud
did not realise
realiseeriti
it was realised
ei realiseeritud
it was not realised
Pluperfect past tense
olin realiseerinud
I had realised
olid realiseerinud
you had realised
oli realiseerinud
he/she/it had realised
olime realiseerinud
we had realised
olite realiseerinud
you all had realised
oli realiseerinud
they had realised
ei olnud realiseerinud, polnud realiseerinud
had not realised
oli realiseeritud
it had been realised
ei olnud realiseeritud, polnud realiseeritud
it had not been realised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin realiseerinud; oleks realiseerinud; realiseerinuksin; realiseerinuks
I would have realised
oleksid realiseerinud; oleks realiseerinud; realiseerinuksid; realiseerinuks
you would have realised
oleks realiseerinud; realiseerinuks
he/she/it would have realised
oleksime realiseerinud; oleks realiseerinud; realiseerinuksime; realiseerinuks
we would have realised
oleksite realiseerinud; oleks realiseerinud; realiseerinuksite; realiseerinuks
you all would have realised
oleksid realiseerinud; oleks realiseerinud; realiseerinuksid; realiseerinuks
they would have realised
ei oleks realiseerinud; poleks realiseerinud; ei realiseerinuks
would not have realised
oleks realiseeritud
it would have been realised
ei oleks realiseeritud; poleks realiseeritud
it would not have been realised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
realiseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) realises
ei realiseerivat
(allegedly) does not realise
realiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is realised
ei realiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not realised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat realiseerinud; realiseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has realised
ei olevat realiseerinud; polevat realiseerinud; ei realiseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not realised
olevat realiseeritud
(allegedly) it has been realised
ei olevat realiseeritud; polevat realiseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been realised
Jussive mood
realiseerigu
so that he/she/it realise
ärgu realiseerigu
so that he/she/it do not realise
realiseeritagu
so that it be realised
ärgu realiseeritagu
so that it not be realised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu realiseerinud
so that he/she/it have realised
ärgu olgu realiseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have realised
olgu realiseeritud
so that it have been realised
ärgu olgu realiseeritud
so that it not have been realised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
realiseerides
while realising
realiseerimas
while realising
realiseerimast
(due to/following/for) realising
realiseerimaks
for the purpose of realising
realiseerimata
without realise
realiseeriv
that can be realised
realiseeritav
being realised

Examples of realiseerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kõigil on unistused, aga ainult vähesed realiseerivad need, mis teeb meist, ülejäänutest, argpüksid.And everyone has dreams, but only a few realises them, makes cowards of the rest of us.
Pole enam midagi realiseerida.Andrey, try to understand. There are no assets left to realise.
Ma tunnistan, et olin minevikus kriitiline, aga seda ainult seetõttu, et see operatsioon ei realiseerinud kogu oma potentsiaali.I admit I was critical in the past, but only because of the unrealised potential I see this operation as having.
Ma realiseerisin midagi väga importantset.l realised something important.
Kui kõik oma unistused realiseeriks, oleks see koht tühi.If everyone would realise their dreams, this place would be empty.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

realiseeruma
be realized

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'realise':

None found.
Learning languages?