Ruulima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
7 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ruulin
I do
ruulid
you do
ruulib
he/she/it does
ruulime
we do
ruulite
you all do
ruulivad
they do
ei ruuli
(do/does) not do
ruulitakse
it is done
ei ruulita
it is not done
Conditional mood
ruuliksin, ruuliks
I would do
ruuliksid, ruuliks
you would do
ruuliks
he/she/it would do
ruuliksime, ruuliks
we would do
ruuliksite, ruuliks
you all would do
ruuliksid, ruuliks
they would do
ei ruuliks
would not do
ruulitaks
it would be done
ei ruulitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ruuli
do
ruuligu
let him/her/it do
ruuligem
let's do
ruulige
do
ruuligu
let them do
-
ruulitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ruuli
do not do
ärgu ruuligu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ruuligem, ärme ruulime
let him/her/it not do
ärge ruulige
do not do
ärgu ruuligu
let them not do
-
ärgu ruulitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ruulima
do
Infinitive -da
ruulida
do
Past active participle
ruulinud
done
Past passive participle
ruulitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ruulinud
I have done
oled ruulinud
you have done
on ruulinud
he/she/it has done
oleme ruulinud
we have done
olete ruulinud
you all have done
on ruulinud
they have done
ei ole ruulinud, pole ruulinud
(have/has) not done
on ruulitud
it has been done
ei ole ruulitud, pole ruulitud
it has not been done
Past tense
ruulisin
I did
ruulisid
you did
ruulis
he/she/it did
ruulisime
we did
ruulisite
you all did
ruulisid
they did
ei ruulinud
did not do
ruuliti
it was done
ei ruulitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ruulinud
I had done
olid ruulinud
you had done
oli ruulinud
he/she/it had done
olime ruulinud
we had done
olite ruulinud
you all had done
oli ruulinud
they had done
ei olnud ruulinud, polnud ruulinud
had not done
oli ruulitud
it had been done
ei olnud ruulitud, polnud ruulitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ruulinud; oleks ruulinud; ruulinuksin; ruulinuks
I would have done
oleksid ruulinud; oleks ruulinud; ruulinuksid; ruulinuks
you would have done
oleks ruulinud; ruulinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ruulinud; oleks ruulinud; ruulinuksime; ruulinuks
we would have done
oleksite ruulinud; oleks ruulinud; ruulinuksite; ruulinuks
you all would have done
oleksid ruulinud; oleks ruulinud; ruulinuksid; ruulinuks
they would have done
ei oleks ruulinud; poleks ruulinud; ei ruulinuks
would not have done
oleks ruulitud
it would have been done
ei oleks ruulitud; poleks ruulitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ruulivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ruulivat
(allegedly) does not do
ruulitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ruulitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ruulinud; ruulinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ruulinud; polevat ruulinud; ei ruulinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ruulitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ruulitud; polevat ruulitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ruuligu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ruuligu
so that he/she/it do not do
ruulitagu
so that it be done
ärgu ruulitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ruulinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ruulinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ruulitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ruulitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ruulides
while doing
ruulimas
while doing
ruulimast
(due to/following/for) doing
ruulimaks
for the purpose of doing
ruulimata
without do
ruuliv
that can be done
ruulitav
being done

Examples of ruulima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja keda sa ruulid?And who do you rule ?.
Aga ta ruulib, onju?But she rocks, doesn't she?
Praegune põlvkond ruulib.Generation awesome does it again.
Olen ruulime teile.I'm gonna dominate you.
Aga see pole "Nii juhuslik." See ei saa kunagi olema "Nii juhuslik", sest "Mackenzie allikad" ruulivad.But it's not "so random." It's never "so random." Because "mackenzie falls" rules. Thank you, tweens.
Tähendab minu isa ütleb, et su tšilli friikartulid ruulivad.I mean, my dad says your chili cheese fries rock. Yeah, they do!
seda sa ei saa, ma ei tee süüa, ning tüdrukud ruulivad, mõrd.You ain't getting this, I don't cook, and girls rule, bitch.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

raalima
do
rallima
do
roolima
steer
rullima
clue
ruppima
do
ruugama
do
ruumima
do
ruunama
geld
ruutima
do

Similar but longer

pruulima
brew

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In