Reserveerima (to allocate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
reserveerin
I allocate
reserveerid
you allocate
reserveerib
he/she/it allocates
reserveerime
we allocate
reserveerite
you all allocate
reserveerivad
they allocate
ei reserveeri
(do/does) not allocate
reserveeritakse
it is allocated
ei reserveerita
it is not allocated
Conditional mood
reserveeriksin, reserveeriks
I would allocate
reserveeriksid, reserveeriks
you would allocate
reserveeriks
he/she/it would allocate
reserveeriksime, reserveeriks
we would allocate
reserveeriksite, reserveeriks
you all would allocate
reserveeriksid, reserveeriks
they would allocate
ei reserveeriks
would not allocate
reserveeritaks
it would be allocated
ei reserveeritaks
it would not be allocated
Imperative mood
-
reserveeri
allocate
reserveerigu
let him/her/it allocate
reserveerigem
let's allocate
reserveerige
allocate
reserveerigu
let them allocate
-
reserveeritagu
be allocated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära reserveeri
do not allocate
ärgu reserveerigu
let him/her/it not allocate
ärgem reserveerigem, ärme reserveerime
let him/her/it not allocate
ärge reserveerige
do not allocate
ärgu reserveerigu
let them not allocate
-
ärgu reserveeritagu
do not be allocated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
reserveerima
allocate
Infinitive -da
reserveerida
allocate
Past active participle
reserveerinud
allocated
Past passive participle
reserveeritud
been allocated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen reserveerinud
I have allocated
oled reserveerinud
you have allocated
on reserveerinud
he/she/it has allocated
oleme reserveerinud
we have allocated
olete reserveerinud
you all have allocated
on reserveerinud
they have allocated
ei ole reserveerinud, pole reserveerinud
(have/has) not allocated
on reserveeritud
it has been allocated
ei ole reserveeritud, pole reserveeritud
it has not been allocated
Past tense
reserveerisin
I allocated
reserveerisid
you allocated
reserveeris
he/she/it allocated
reserveerisime
we allocated
reserveerisite
you all allocated
reserveerisid
they allocated
ei reserveerinud
did not allocate
reserveeriti
it was allocated
ei reserveeritud
it was not allocated
Pluperfect past tense
olin reserveerinud
I had allocated
olid reserveerinud
you had allocated
oli reserveerinud
he/she/it had allocated
olime reserveerinud
we had allocated
olite reserveerinud
you all had allocated
oli reserveerinud
they had allocated
ei olnud reserveerinud, polnud reserveerinud
had not allocated
oli reserveeritud
it had been allocated
ei olnud reserveeritud, polnud reserveeritud
it had not been allocated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin reserveerinud; oleks reserveerinud; reserveerinuksin; reserveerinuks
I would have allocated
oleksid reserveerinud; oleks reserveerinud; reserveerinuksid; reserveerinuks
you would have allocated
oleks reserveerinud; reserveerinuks
he/she/it would have allocated
oleksime reserveerinud; oleks reserveerinud; reserveerinuksime; reserveerinuks
we would have allocated
oleksite reserveerinud; oleks reserveerinud; reserveerinuksite; reserveerinuks
you all would have allocated
oleksid reserveerinud; oleks reserveerinud; reserveerinuksid; reserveerinuks
they would have allocated
ei oleks reserveerinud; poleks reserveerinud; ei reserveerinuks
would not have allocated
oleks reserveeritud
it would have been allocated
ei oleks reserveeritud; poleks reserveeritud
it would not have been allocated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
reserveerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) allocates
ei reserveerivat
(allegedly) does not allocate
reserveeritavat
(allegedly) it is allocated
ei reserveeritavat
(allegedly) it is not allocated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat reserveerinud; reserveerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has allocated
ei olevat reserveerinud; polevat reserveerinud; ei reserveerinuvat
(allegedly) has not allocated
olevat reserveeritud
(allegedly) it has been allocated
ei olevat reserveeritud; polevat reserveeritud
(allegedly) it has not been allocated
Jussive mood
reserveerigu
so that he/she/it allocate
ärgu reserveerigu
so that he/she/it do not allocate
reserveeritagu
so that it be allocated
ärgu reserveeritagu
so that it not be allocated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu reserveerinud
so that he/she/it have allocated
ärgu olgu reserveerinud
so that he/she/it do not have allocated
olgu reserveeritud
so that it have been allocated
ärgu olgu reserveeritud
so that it not have been allocated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
reserveerides
while allocating
reserveerimas
while allocating
reserveerimast
(due to/following/for) allocating
reserveerimaks
for the purpose of allocating
reserveerimata
without allocate
reserveeriv
that can be allocated
reserveeritav
being allocated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'allocate':

None found.
Learning languages?