Logisema (to work loose) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
logisen
I work loose
logised
you work loose
logiseb
he/she/it works loose
logiseme
we work loose
logisete
you all work loose
logisevad
they work loose
ei logise
(do/does) not work loose
logisetakse
it is worked loose
ei logiseta
it is not worked loose
Conditional mood
logiseksin, logiseks
I would work loose
logiseksid, logiseks
you would work loose
logiseks
he/she/it would work loose
logiseksime, logiseks
we would work loose
logiseksite, logiseks
you all would work loose
logiseksid, logiseks
they would work loose
ei logiseks
would not work loose
logisetaks
it would be worked loose
ei logisetaks
it would not be worked loose
Imperative mood
-
logise
work loose
logisegu
let him/her/it work loose
logisegem
let's work loose
logisege
work loose
logisegu
let them work loose
-
logisetagu
be worked loose
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära logise
do not work loose
ärgu logisegu
let him/her/it not work loose
ärgem logisegem, ärme logiseme
let him/her/it not work loose
ärge logisege
do not work loose
ärgu logisegu
let them not work loose
-
ärgu logisetagu
do not be worked loose
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
logisema
work loose
Infinitive -da
logiseda
work loose
Past active participle
logisenud
worked loose
Past passive participle
logisetud
been worked loose
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen logisenud
I have worked loose
oled logisenud
you have worked loose
on logisenud
he/she/it has worked loose
oleme logisenud
we have worked loose
olete logisenud
you all have worked loose
on logisenud
they have worked loose
ei ole logisenud, pole logisenud
(have/has) not worked loose
on logisetud
it has been worked loose
ei ole logisetud, pole logisetud
it has not been worked loose
Past tense
logisesin
I worked loose
logisesid
you worked loose
logises
he/she/it worked loose
logisesime
we worked loose
logisesite
you all worked loose
logisesid
they worked loose
ei logisenud
did not work loose
logiseti
it was worked loose
ei logisetud
it was not worked loose
Pluperfect past tense
olin logisenud
I had worked loose
olid logisenud
you had worked loose
oli logisenud
he/she/it had worked loose
olime logisenud
we had worked loose
olite logisenud
you all had worked loose
oli logisenud
they had worked loose
ei olnud logisenud, polnud logisenud
had not worked loose
oli logisetud
it had been worked loose
ei olnud logisetud, polnud logisetud
it had not been worked loose
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin logisenud; oleks logisenud; logisenuksin; logisenuks
I would have worked loose
oleksid logisenud; oleks logisenud; logisenuksid; logisenuks
you would have worked loose
oleks logisenud; logisenuks
he/she/it would have worked loose
oleksime logisenud; oleks logisenud; logisenuksime; logisenuks
we would have worked loose
oleksite logisenud; oleks logisenud; logisenuksite; logisenuks
you all would have worked loose
oleksid logisenud; oleks logisenud; logisenuksid; logisenuks
they would have worked loose
ei oleks logisenud; poleks logisenud; ei logisenuks
would not have worked loose
oleks logisetud
it would have been worked loose
ei oleks logisetud; poleks logisetud
it would not have been worked loose
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
logisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) works loose
ei logisevat
(allegedly) does not work loose
logisetavat
(allegedly) it is worked loose
ei logisetavat
(allegedly) it is not worked loose
Quotative perfect tense
olevat logisenud; logisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has worked loose
ei olevat logisenud; polevat logisenud; ei logisenuvat
(allegedly) has not worked loose
olevat logisetud
(allegedly) it has been worked loose
ei olevat logisetud; polevat logisetud
(allegedly) it has not been worked loose
Jussive mood
logisegu
so that he/she/it work loose
ärgu logisegu
so that he/she/it do not work loose
logisetagu
so that it be worked loose
ärgu logisetagu
so that it not be worked loose
Jussive perfect mood
olgu logisenud
so that he/she/it have worked loose
ärgu olgu logisenud
so that he/she/it do not have worked loose
olgu logisetud
so that it have been worked loose
ärgu olgu logisetud
so that it not have been worked loose
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
logisedes
while working loose
logisemas
while working loose
logisemast
(due to/following/for) working loose
logisemaks
for the purpose of working loose
logisemata
without work loose
logisev
that can be worked loose
logisetav
being worked loose

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kigisema
do
kogisema
do
kugisema
do
kägisema
wheeze
kögisema
do
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do
lirisema
do
lobisema
babble
lodisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'work loose':

None found.
Learning languages?