Lalisema (to babble) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lalisen
I babble
lalised
you babble
laliseb
he/she/it babbles
laliseme
we babble
lalisete
you all babble
lalisevad
they babble
ei lalise
(do/does) not babble
lalisetakse
it is babbled
ei laliseta
it is not babbled
Conditional mood
laliseksin, laliseks
I would babble
laliseksid, laliseks
you would babble
laliseks
he/she/it would babble
laliseksime, laliseks
we would babble
laliseksite, laliseks
you all would babble
laliseksid, laliseks
they would babble
ei laliseks
would not babble
lalisetaks
it would be babbled
ei lalisetaks
it would not be babbled
Imperative mood
-
lalise
babble
lalisegu
let him/her/it babble
lalisegem
let's babble
lalisege
babble
lalisegu
let them babble
-
lalisetagu
be babbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lalise
do not babble
ärgu lalisegu
let him/her/it not babble
ärgem lalisegem, ärme laliseme
let him/her/it not babble
ärge lalisege
do not babble
ärgu lalisegu
let them not babble
-
ärgu lalisetagu
do not be babbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lalisema
babble
Infinitive -da
laliseda
babble
Past active participle
lalisenud
babbled
Past passive participle
lalisetud
been babbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lalisenud
I have babbled
oled lalisenud
you have babbled
on lalisenud
he/she/it has babbled
oleme lalisenud
we have babbled
olete lalisenud
you all have babbled
on lalisenud
they have babbled
ei ole lalisenud, pole lalisenud
(have/has) not babbled
on lalisetud
it has been babbled
ei ole lalisetud, pole lalisetud
it has not been babbled
Past tense
lalisesin
I babbled
lalisesid
you babbled
lalises
he/she/it babbled
lalisesime
we babbled
lalisesite
you all babbled
lalisesid
they babbled
ei lalisenud
did not babble
laliseti
it was babbled
ei lalisetud
it was not babbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin lalisenud
I had babbled
olid lalisenud
you had babbled
oli lalisenud
he/she/it had babbled
olime lalisenud
we had babbled
olite lalisenud
you all had babbled
oli lalisenud
they had babbled
ei olnud lalisenud, polnud lalisenud
had not babbled
oli lalisetud
it had been babbled
ei olnud lalisetud, polnud lalisetud
it had not been babbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lalisenud; oleks lalisenud; lalisenuksin; lalisenuks
I would have babbled
oleksid lalisenud; oleks lalisenud; lalisenuksid; lalisenuks
you would have babbled
oleks lalisenud; lalisenuks
he/she/it would have babbled
oleksime lalisenud; oleks lalisenud; lalisenuksime; lalisenuks
we would have babbled
oleksite lalisenud; oleks lalisenud; lalisenuksite; lalisenuks
you all would have babbled
oleksid lalisenud; oleks lalisenud; lalisenuksid; lalisenuks
they would have babbled
ei oleks lalisenud; poleks lalisenud; ei lalisenuks
would not have babbled
oleks lalisetud
it would have been babbled
ei oleks lalisetud; poleks lalisetud
it would not have been babbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lalisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) babbles
ei lalisevat
(allegedly) does not babble
lalisetavat
(allegedly) it is babbled
ei lalisetavat
(allegedly) it is not babbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lalisenud; lalisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has babbled
ei olevat lalisenud; polevat lalisenud; ei lalisenuvat
(allegedly) has not babbled
olevat lalisetud
(allegedly) it has been babbled
ei olevat lalisetud; polevat lalisetud
(allegedly) it has not been babbled
Jussive mood
lalisegu
so that he/she/it babble
ärgu lalisegu
so that he/she/it do not babble
lalisetagu
so that it be babbled
ärgu lalisetagu
so that it not be babbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lalisenud
so that he/she/it have babbled
ärgu olgu lalisenud
so that he/she/it do not have babbled
olgu lalisetud
so that it have been babbled
ärgu olgu lalisetud
so that it not have been babbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lalisedes
while babbling
lalisemas
while babbling
lalisemast
(due to/following/for) babbling
lalisemaks
for the purpose of babbling
lalisemata
without babble
lalisev
that can be babbled
lalisetav
being babbled

Examples of lalisema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ära lalise.And don't babble.
Sest ma ei taha kulutada veel viis kuud töötab umbes, Vaadates visandid, ja vaadates joonistused, ja kuula oma psühho lalisema.Because I didn't want to spend five more months running around, looking at sketches, and looking at drawings, and listening to your psycho babble.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halisema
wail
helisema
dingdong
hälisema
wail
kilisema
jingle
kolisema
rumble
kulisema
gurgle
kõlisema
clang
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do
lirisema
do
lobisema
babble

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lakutama
do
lamama
lie
lahjendama
adulterate
ladistama
patter
lahastama
splint
ladustama
store
laaduma
do
larama
do
lehitsema
browse
langetama
chop down

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'babble':

None found.
Learning languages?