Lahisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahisen
I do
lahised
you do
lahiseb
he/she/it does
lahiseme
we do
lahisete
you all do
lahisevad
they do
ei lahise
(do/does) not do
lahisetakse
it is done
ei lahiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lahiseksin, lahiseks
I would do
lahiseksid, lahiseks
you would do
lahiseks
he/she/it would do
lahiseksime, lahiseks
we would do
lahiseksite, lahiseks
you all would do
lahiseksid, lahiseks
they would do
ei lahiseks
would not do
lahisetaks
it would be done
ei lahisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lahise
do
lahisegu
let him/her/it do
lahisegem
let's do
lahisege
do
lahisegu
let them do
-
lahisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahise
do not do
ärgu lahisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lahisegem, ärme lahiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge lahisege
do not do
ärgu lahisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu lahisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahisema
do
Infinitive -da
lahiseda
do
Past active participle
lahisenud
done
Past passive participle
lahisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahisenud
I have done
oled lahisenud
you have done
on lahisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme lahisenud
we have done
olete lahisenud
you all have done
on lahisenud
they have done
ei ole lahisenud, pole lahisenud
(have/has) not done
on lahisetud
it has been done
ei ole lahisetud, pole lahisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
lahisesin
I did
lahisesid
you did
lahises
he/she/it did
lahisesime
we did
lahisesite
you all did
lahisesid
they did
ei lahisenud
did not do
lahiseti
it was done
ei lahisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahisenud
I had done
olid lahisenud
you had done
oli lahisenud
he/she/it had done
olime lahisenud
we had done
olite lahisenud
you all had done
oli lahisenud
they had done
ei olnud lahisenud, polnud lahisenud
had not done
oli lahisetud
it had been done
ei olnud lahisetud, polnud lahisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahisenud; oleks lahisenud; lahisenuksin; lahisenuks
I would have done
oleksid lahisenud; oleks lahisenud; lahisenuksid; lahisenuks
you would have done
oleks lahisenud; lahisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lahisenud; oleks lahisenud; lahisenuksime; lahisenuks
we would have done
oleksite lahisenud; oleks lahisenud; lahisenuksite; lahisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid lahisenud; oleks lahisenud; lahisenuksid; lahisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks lahisenud; poleks lahisenud; ei lahisenuks
would not have done
oleks lahisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks lahisetud; poleks lahisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lahisevat
(allegedly) does not do
lahisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lahisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahisenud; lahisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lahisenud; polevat lahisenud; ei lahisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lahisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lahisetud; polevat lahisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lahisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lahisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
lahisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu lahisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lahisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lahisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lahisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahisedes
while doing
lahisemas
while doing
lahisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
lahisemaks
for the purpose of doing
lahisemata
without do
lahisev
that can be done
lahisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahisema
rustle
kihisema
bristle
kohisema
roar
kõhisema
roar
kähisema
speak hoarsely
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahenema
work out
lahknema
diverge
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do
lirisema
do
lobisema
babble

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?