Kigisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kigisen
I do
kigised
you do
kigiseb
he/she/it does
kigiseme
we do
kigisete
you all do
kigisevad
they do
ei kigise
(do/does) not do
kigisetakse
it is done
ei kigiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
kigiseksin, kigiseks
I would do
kigiseksid, kigiseks
you would do
kigiseks
he/she/it would do
kigiseksime, kigiseks
we would do
kigiseksite, kigiseks
you all would do
kigiseksid, kigiseks
they would do
ei kigiseks
would not do
kigisetaks
it would be done
ei kigisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kigise
do
kigisegu
let him/her/it do
kigisegem
let's do
kigisege
do
kigisegu
let them do
-
kigisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kigise
do not do
ärgu kigisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kigisegem, ärme kigiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge kigisege
do not do
ärgu kigisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu kigisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kigisema
do
Infinitive -da
kigiseda
do
Past active participle
kigisenud
done
Past passive participle
kigisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kigisenud
I have done
oled kigisenud
you have done
on kigisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme kigisenud
we have done
olete kigisenud
you all have done
on kigisenud
they have done
ei ole kigisenud, pole kigisenud
(have/has) not done
on kigisetud
it has been done
ei ole kigisetud, pole kigisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
kigisesin
I did
kigisesid
you did
kigises
he/she/it did
kigisesime
we did
kigisesite
you all did
kigisesid
they did
ei kigisenud
did not do
kigiseti
it was done
ei kigisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kigisenud
I had done
olid kigisenud
you had done
oli kigisenud
he/she/it had done
olime kigisenud
we had done
olite kigisenud
you all had done
oli kigisenud
they had done
ei olnud kigisenud, polnud kigisenud
had not done
oli kigisetud
it had been done
ei olnud kigisetud, polnud kigisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kigisenud; oleks kigisenud; kigisenuksin; kigisenuks
I would have done
oleksid kigisenud; oleks kigisenud; kigisenuksid; kigisenuks
you would have done
oleks kigisenud; kigisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kigisenud; oleks kigisenud; kigisenuksime; kigisenuks
we would have done
oleksite kigisenud; oleks kigisenud; kigisenuksite; kigisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid kigisenud; oleks kigisenud; kigisenuksid; kigisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks kigisenud; poleks kigisenud; ei kigisenuks
would not have done
oleks kigisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks kigisetud; poleks kigisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kigisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kigisevat
(allegedly) does not do
kigisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kigisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kigisenud; kigisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kigisenud; polevat kigisenud; ei kigisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kigisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kigisetud; polevat kigisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kigisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kigisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
kigisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu kigisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kigisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kigisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kigisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kigisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kigisedes
while doing
kigisemas
while doing
kigisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
kigisemaks
for the purpose of doing
kigisemata
without do
kigisev
that can be done
kigisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kabisema
do
kahisema
rustle
kidisema
do
kihisema
bristle
kilisema
jingle
kirisema
creak
kobisema
maffle
kogisema
do
kohisema
roar
kolisema
rumble
korisema
growl
kubisema
abound
kugisema
do
kulisema
gurgle
kumisema
sing

Similar but longer

krigisema
jar

Random

kidunema
weaken
kihama
pullulate
kehastuma
materialize
karustama
do
kabisema
do
ketistama
do
kindlustama
ensure
kalgendama
curdle
kergenema
ease
kihutama
belt along

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?