Kugisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kugisen
I do
kugised
you do
kugiseb
he/she/it does
kugiseme
we do
kugisete
you all do
kugisevad
they do
ei kugise
(do/does) not do
kugisetakse
it is done
ei kugiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
kugiseksin, kugiseks
I would do
kugiseksid, kugiseks
you would do
kugiseks
he/she/it would do
kugiseksime, kugiseks
we would do
kugiseksite, kugiseks
you all would do
kugiseksid, kugiseks
they would do
ei kugiseks
would not do
kugisetaks
it would be done
ei kugisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kugise
do
kugisegu
let him/her/it do
kugisegem
let's do
kugisege
do
kugisegu
let them do
-
kugisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kugise
do not do
ärgu kugisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kugisegem, ärme kugiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge kugisege
do not do
ärgu kugisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu kugisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kugisema
do
Infinitive -da
kugiseda
do
Past active participle
kugisenud
done
Past passive participle
kugisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kugisenud
I have done
oled kugisenud
you have done
on kugisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme kugisenud
we have done
olete kugisenud
you all have done
on kugisenud
they have done
ei ole kugisenud, pole kugisenud
(have/has) not done
on kugisetud
it has been done
ei ole kugisetud, pole kugisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
kugisesin
I did
kugisesid
you did
kugises
he/she/it did
kugisesime
we did
kugisesite
you all did
kugisesid
they did
ei kugisenud
did not do
kugiseti
it was done
ei kugisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kugisenud
I had done
olid kugisenud
you had done
oli kugisenud
he/she/it had done
olime kugisenud
we had done
olite kugisenud
you all had done
oli kugisenud
they had done
ei olnud kugisenud, polnud kugisenud
had not done
oli kugisetud
it had been done
ei olnud kugisetud, polnud kugisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kugisenud; oleks kugisenud; kugisenuksin; kugisenuks
I would have done
oleksid kugisenud; oleks kugisenud; kugisenuksid; kugisenuks
you would have done
oleks kugisenud; kugisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kugisenud; oleks kugisenud; kugisenuksime; kugisenuks
we would have done
oleksite kugisenud; oleks kugisenud; kugisenuksite; kugisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid kugisenud; oleks kugisenud; kugisenuksid; kugisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks kugisenud; poleks kugisenud; ei kugisenuks
would not have done
oleks kugisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks kugisetud; poleks kugisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kugisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kugisevat
(allegedly) does not do
kugisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kugisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kugisenud; kugisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kugisenud; polevat kugisenud; ei kugisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kugisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kugisetud; polevat kugisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kugisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kugisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
kugisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu kugisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kugisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kugisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kugisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kugisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kugisedes
while doing
kugisemas
while doing
kugisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
kugisemaks
for the purpose of doing
kugisemata
without do
kugisev
that can be done
kugisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kabisema
do
kahisema
rustle
kidisema
do
kigisema
do
kihisema
bristle
kilisema
jingle
kirisema
creak
kobisema
maffle
kogisema
do
kohisema
roar
kolisema
rumble
korisema
growl
kubisema
abound
kulisema
gurgle
kumisema
sing

Similar but longer

klugisema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?