Ladisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ladisen
I do
ladised
you do
ladiseb
he/she/it does
ladiseme
we do
ladisete
you all do
ladisevad
they do
ei ladise
(do/does) not do
ladisetakse
it is done
ei ladiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
ladiseksin, ladiseks
I would do
ladiseksid, ladiseks
you would do
ladiseks
he/she/it would do
ladiseksime, ladiseks
we would do
ladiseksite, ladiseks
you all would do
ladiseksid, ladiseks
they would do
ei ladiseks
would not do
ladisetaks
it would be done
ei ladisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ladise
do
ladisegu
let him/her/it do
ladisegem
let's do
ladisege
do
ladisegu
let them do
-
ladisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ladise
do not do
ärgu ladisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ladisegem, ärme ladiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge ladisege
do not do
ärgu ladisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu ladisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ladisema
do
Infinitive -da
ladiseda
do
Past active participle
ladisenud
done
Past passive participle
ladisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ladisenud
I have done
oled ladisenud
you have done
on ladisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme ladisenud
we have done
olete ladisenud
you all have done
on ladisenud
they have done
ei ole ladisenud, pole ladisenud
(have/has) not done
on ladisetud
it has been done
ei ole ladisetud, pole ladisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
ladisesin
I did
ladisesid
you did
ladises
he/she/it did
ladisesime
we did
ladisesite
you all did
ladisesid
they did
ei ladisenud
did not do
ladiseti
it was done
ei ladisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ladisenud
I had done
olid ladisenud
you had done
oli ladisenud
he/she/it had done
olime ladisenud
we had done
olite ladisenud
you all had done
oli ladisenud
they had done
ei olnud ladisenud, polnud ladisenud
had not done
oli ladisetud
it had been done
ei olnud ladisetud, polnud ladisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ladisenud; oleks ladisenud; ladisenuksin; ladisenuks
I would have done
oleksid ladisenud; oleks ladisenud; ladisenuksid; ladisenuks
you would have done
oleks ladisenud; ladisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ladisenud; oleks ladisenud; ladisenuksime; ladisenuks
we would have done
oleksite ladisenud; oleks ladisenud; ladisenuksite; ladisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid ladisenud; oleks ladisenud; ladisenuksid; ladisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks ladisenud; poleks ladisenud; ei ladisenuks
would not have done
oleks ladisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks ladisetud; poleks ladisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ladisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ladisevat
(allegedly) does not do
ladisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ladisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ladisenud; ladisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ladisenud; polevat ladisenud; ei ladisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ladisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ladisetud; polevat ladisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ladisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ladisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
ladisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu ladisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ladisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ladisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ladisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ladisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ladisedes
while doing
ladisemas
while doing
ladisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
ladisemaks
for the purpose of doing
ladisemata
without do
ladisev
that can be done
ladisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judisema
jitter
kidisema
do
kädisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do
lirisema
do
lobisema
babble
lodisema
do
logisema
work loose
lohisema
drabble
lorisema
snarl

Similar but longer

pladisema
burble

Random

ladestuma
stratify
ladistama
patter
külima
do
ladestama
stratify
külmetuma
catch cold
laamendama
behave outrageously
lakutama
do
laevatama
navigate
lahustama
dissolve
laienema
broaden

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?