Lagisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lagisen
I do
lagised
you do
lagiseb
he/she/it does
lagiseme
we do
lagisete
you all do
lagisevad
they do
ei lagise
(do/does) not do
lagisetakse
it is done
ei lagiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lagiseksin, lagiseks
I would do
lagiseksid, lagiseks
you would do
lagiseks
he/she/it would do
lagiseksime, lagiseks
we would do
lagiseksite, lagiseks
you all would do
lagiseksid, lagiseks
they would do
ei lagiseks
would not do
lagisetaks
it would be done
ei lagisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lagise
do
lagisegu
let him/her/it do
lagisegem
let's do
lagisege
do
lagisegu
let them do
-
lagisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lagise
do not do
ärgu lagisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lagisegem, ärme lagiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge lagisege
do not do
ärgu lagisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu lagisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lagisema
do
Infinitive -da
lagiseda
do
Past active participle
lagisenud
done
Past passive participle
lagisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lagisenud
I have done
oled lagisenud
you have done
on lagisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme lagisenud
we have done
olete lagisenud
you all have done
on lagisenud
they have done
ei ole lagisenud, pole lagisenud
(have/has) not done
on lagisetud
it has been done
ei ole lagisetud, pole lagisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
lagisesin
I did
lagisesid
you did
lagises
he/she/it did
lagisesime
we did
lagisesite
you all did
lagisesid
they did
ei lagisenud
did not do
lagiseti
it was done
ei lagisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lagisenud
I had done
olid lagisenud
you had done
oli lagisenud
he/she/it had done
olime lagisenud
we had done
olite lagisenud
you all had done
oli lagisenud
they had done
ei olnud lagisenud, polnud lagisenud
had not done
oli lagisetud
it had been done
ei olnud lagisetud, polnud lagisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lagisenud; oleks lagisenud; lagisenuksin; lagisenuks
I would have done
oleksid lagisenud; oleks lagisenud; lagisenuksid; lagisenuks
you would have done
oleks lagisenud; lagisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lagisenud; oleks lagisenud; lagisenuksime; lagisenuks
we would have done
oleksite lagisenud; oleks lagisenud; lagisenuksite; lagisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid lagisenud; oleks lagisenud; lagisenuksid; lagisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks lagisenud; poleks lagisenud; ei lagisenuks
would not have done
oleks lagisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks lagisetud; poleks lagisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lagisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lagisevat
(allegedly) does not do
lagisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lagisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lagisenud; lagisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lagisenud; polevat lagisenud; ei lagisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lagisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lagisetud; polevat lagisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lagisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lagisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
lagisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu lagisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lagisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lagisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lagisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lagisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lagisedes
while doing
lagisemas
while doing
lagisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
lagisemaks
for the purpose of doing
lagisemata
without do
lagisev
that can be done
lagisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

lagestuma
do
lagistama
do
lõimuma
integrate
labastama
demean
laatuma
be confluent
lõastama
tether
lamama
lie
labastuma
coarsen
loojuma
set
laibastuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?