Larisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
larisen
I do
larised
you do
lariseb
he/she/it does
lariseme
we do
larisete
you all do
larisevad
they do
ei larise
(do/does) not do
larisetakse
it is done
ei lariseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lariseksin, lariseks
I would do
lariseksid, lariseks
you would do
lariseks
he/she/it would do
lariseksime, lariseks
we would do
lariseksite, lariseks
you all would do
lariseksid, lariseks
they would do
ei lariseks
would not do
larisetaks
it would be done
ei larisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
larise
do
larisegu
let him/her/it do
larisegem
let's do
larisege
do
larisegu
let them do
-
larisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära larise
do not do
ärgu larisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem larisegem, ärme lariseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge larisege
do not do
ärgu larisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu larisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
larisema
do
Infinitive -da
lariseda
do
Past active participle
larisenud
done
Past passive participle
larisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen larisenud
I have done
oled larisenud
you have done
on larisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme larisenud
we have done
olete larisenud
you all have done
on larisenud
they have done
ei ole larisenud, pole larisenud
(have/has) not done
on larisetud
it has been done
ei ole larisetud, pole larisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
larisesin
I did
larisesid
you did
larises
he/she/it did
larisesime
we did
larisesite
you all did
larisesid
they did
ei larisenud
did not do
lariseti
it was done
ei larisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin larisenud
I had done
olid larisenud
you had done
oli larisenud
he/she/it had done
olime larisenud
we had done
olite larisenud
you all had done
oli larisenud
they had done
ei olnud larisenud, polnud larisenud
had not done
oli larisetud
it had been done
ei olnud larisetud, polnud larisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin larisenud; oleks larisenud; larisenuksin; larisenuks
I would have done
oleksid larisenud; oleks larisenud; larisenuksid; larisenuks
you would have done
oleks larisenud; larisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime larisenud; oleks larisenud; larisenuksime; larisenuks
we would have done
oleksite larisenud; oleks larisenud; larisenuksite; larisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid larisenud; oleks larisenud; larisenuksid; larisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks larisenud; poleks larisenud; ei larisenuks
would not have done
oleks larisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks larisetud; poleks larisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
larisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei larisevat
(allegedly) does not do
larisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei larisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat larisenud; larisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat larisenud; polevat larisenud; ei larisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat larisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat larisetud; polevat larisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
larisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu larisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
larisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu larisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu larisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu larisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu larisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu larisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
larisedes
while doing
larisemas
while doing
larisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
larisemaks
for the purpose of doing
larisemata
without do
larisev
that can be done
larisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jorisema
grumble
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kirisema
creak
korisema
growl
kurisema
rumble
kõrisema
do
kärisema
do
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do
lirisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?