Lodisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lodisen
I do
lodised
you do
lodiseb
he/she/it does
lodiseme
we do
lodisete
you all do
lodisevad
they do
ei lodise
(do/does) not do
lodisetakse
it is done
ei lodiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lodiseksin, lodiseks
I would do
lodiseksid, lodiseks
you would do
lodiseks
he/she/it would do
lodiseksime, lodiseks
we would do
lodiseksite, lodiseks
you all would do
lodiseksid, lodiseks
they would do
ei lodiseks
would not do
lodisetaks
it would be done
ei lodisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lodise
do
lodisegu
let him/her/it do
lodisegem
let's do
lodisege
do
lodisegu
let them do
-
lodisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lodise
do not do
ärgu lodisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lodisegem, ärme lodiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge lodisege
do not do
ärgu lodisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu lodisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lodisema
do
Infinitive -da
lodiseda
do
Past active participle
lodisenud
done
Past passive participle
lodisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lodisenud
I have done
oled lodisenud
you have done
on lodisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme lodisenud
we have done
olete lodisenud
you all have done
on lodisenud
they have done
ei ole lodisenud, pole lodisenud
(have/has) not done
on lodisetud
it has been done
ei ole lodisetud, pole lodisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
lodisesin
I did
lodisesid
you did
lodises
he/she/it did
lodisesime
we did
lodisesite
you all did
lodisesid
they did
ei lodisenud
did not do
lodiseti
it was done
ei lodisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lodisenud
I had done
olid lodisenud
you had done
oli lodisenud
he/she/it had done
olime lodisenud
we had done
olite lodisenud
you all had done
oli lodisenud
they had done
ei olnud lodisenud, polnud lodisenud
had not done
oli lodisetud
it had been done
ei olnud lodisetud, polnud lodisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lodisenud; oleks lodisenud; lodisenuksin; lodisenuks
I would have done
oleksid lodisenud; oleks lodisenud; lodisenuksid; lodisenuks
you would have done
oleks lodisenud; lodisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lodisenud; oleks lodisenud; lodisenuksime; lodisenuks
we would have done
oleksite lodisenud; oleks lodisenud; lodisenuksite; lodisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid lodisenud; oleks lodisenud; lodisenuksid; lodisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks lodisenud; poleks lodisenud; ei lodisenuks
would not have done
oleks lodisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks lodisetud; poleks lodisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lodisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lodisevat
(allegedly) does not do
lodisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lodisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lodisenud; lodisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lodisenud; polevat lodisenud; ei lodisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lodisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lodisetud; polevat lodisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lodisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lodisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
lodisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu lodisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lodisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lodisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lodisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lodisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lodisedes
while doing
lodisemas
while doing
lodisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
lodisemaks
for the purpose of doing
lodisemata
without do
lodisev
that can be done
lodisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judisema
jitter
kidisema
do
kädisema
do
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lidisema
do
lirisema
do
lobisema
babble
logisema
work loose
lohisema
drabble
lorisema
snarl

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?