Lidisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lidisen
I do
lidised
you do
lidiseb
he/she/it does
lidiseme
we do
lidisete
you all do
lidisevad
they do
ei lidise
(do/does) not do
lidisetakse
it is done
ei lidiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lidiseksin, lidiseks
I would do
lidiseksid, lidiseks
you would do
lidiseks
he/she/it would do
lidiseksime, lidiseks
we would do
lidiseksite, lidiseks
you all would do
lidiseksid, lidiseks
they would do
ei lidiseks
would not do
lidisetaks
it would be done
ei lidisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lidise
do
lidisegu
let him/her/it do
lidisegem
let's do
lidisege
do
lidisegu
let them do
-
lidisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lidise
do not do
ärgu lidisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lidisegem, ärme lidiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge lidisege
do not do
ärgu lidisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu lidisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lidisema
do
Infinitive -da
lidiseda
do
Past active participle
lidisenud
done
Past passive participle
lidisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lidisenud
I have done
oled lidisenud
you have done
on lidisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme lidisenud
we have done
olete lidisenud
you all have done
on lidisenud
they have done
ei ole lidisenud, pole lidisenud
(have/has) not done
on lidisetud
it has been done
ei ole lidisetud, pole lidisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
lidisesin
I did
lidisesid
you did
lidises
he/she/it did
lidisesime
we did
lidisesite
you all did
lidisesid
they did
ei lidisenud
did not do
lidiseti
it was done
ei lidisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lidisenud
I had done
olid lidisenud
you had done
oli lidisenud
he/she/it had done
olime lidisenud
we had done
olite lidisenud
you all had done
oli lidisenud
they had done
ei olnud lidisenud, polnud lidisenud
had not done
oli lidisetud
it had been done
ei olnud lidisetud, polnud lidisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lidisenud; oleks lidisenud; lidisenuksin; lidisenuks
I would have done
oleksid lidisenud; oleks lidisenud; lidisenuksid; lidisenuks
you would have done
oleks lidisenud; lidisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lidisenud; oleks lidisenud; lidisenuksime; lidisenuks
we would have done
oleksite lidisenud; oleks lidisenud; lidisenuksite; lidisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid lidisenud; oleks lidisenud; lidisenuksid; lidisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks lidisenud; poleks lidisenud; ei lidisenuks
would not have done
oleks lidisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks lidisetud; poleks lidisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lidisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lidisevat
(allegedly) does not do
lidisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lidisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lidisenud; lidisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lidisenud; polevat lidisenud; ei lidisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lidisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lidisetud; polevat lidisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lidisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lidisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
lidisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu lidisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lidisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lidisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lidisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lidisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lidisedes
while doing
lidisemas
while doing
lidisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
lidisemaks
for the purpose of doing
lidisemata
without do
lidisev
that can be done
lidisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judisema
jitter
kidisema
do
kädisema
do
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
libisema
sashay
lirisema
do
lobisema
babble
lodisema
do
logisema
work loose
lohisema
drabble
lorisema
snarl

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?