Libisema (to sashay) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
libisen
I sashay
libised
you sashay
libiseb
he/she/it sashays
libiseme
we sashay
libisete
you all sashay
libisevad
they sashay
ei libise
(do/does) not sashay
libisetakse
it is sashayed
ei libiseta
it is not sashayed
Conditional mood
libiseksin, libiseks
I would sashay
libiseksid, libiseks
you would sashay
libiseks
he/she/it would sashay
libiseksime, libiseks
we would sashay
libiseksite, libiseks
you all would sashay
libiseksid, libiseks
they would sashay
ei libiseks
would not sashay
libisetaks
it would be sashayed
ei libisetaks
it would not be sashayed
Imperative mood
-
libise
sashay
libisegu
let him/her/it sashay
libisegem
let's sashay
libisege
sashay
libisegu
let them sashay
-
libisetagu
be sashayed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära libise
do not sashay
ärgu libisegu
let him/her/it not sashay
ärgem libisegem, ärme libiseme
let him/her/it not sashay
ärge libisege
do not sashay
ärgu libisegu
let them not sashay
-
ärgu libisetagu
do not be sashayed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
libisema
sashay
Infinitive -da
libiseda
sashay
Past active participle
libisenud
sashayed
Past passive participle
libisetud
been sashayed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen libisenud
I have sashayed
oled libisenud
you have sashayed
on libisenud
he/she/it has sashayed
oleme libisenud
we have sashayed
olete libisenud
you all have sashayed
on libisenud
they have sashayed
ei ole libisenud, pole libisenud
(have/has) not sashayed
on libisetud
it has been sashayed
ei ole libisetud, pole libisetud
it has not been sashayed
Past tense
libisesin
I sashayed
libisesid
you sashayed
libises
he/she/it sashayed
libisesime
we sashayed
libisesite
you all sashayed
libisesid
they sashayed
ei libisenud
did not sashay
libiseti
it was sashayed
ei libisetud
it was not sashayed
Pluperfect past tense
olin libisenud
I had sashayed
olid libisenud
you had sashayed
oli libisenud
he/she/it had sashayed
olime libisenud
we had sashayed
olite libisenud
you all had sashayed
oli libisenud
they had sashayed
ei olnud libisenud, polnud libisenud
had not sashayed
oli libisetud
it had been sashayed
ei olnud libisetud, polnud libisetud
it had not been sashayed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin libisenud; oleks libisenud; libisenuksin; libisenuks
I would have sashayed
oleksid libisenud; oleks libisenud; libisenuksid; libisenuks
you would have sashayed
oleks libisenud; libisenuks
he/she/it would have sashayed
oleksime libisenud; oleks libisenud; libisenuksime; libisenuks
we would have sashayed
oleksite libisenud; oleks libisenud; libisenuksite; libisenuks
you all would have sashayed
oleksid libisenud; oleks libisenud; libisenuksid; libisenuks
they would have sashayed
ei oleks libisenud; poleks libisenud; ei libisenuks
would not have sashayed
oleks libisetud
it would have been sashayed
ei oleks libisetud; poleks libisetud
it would not have been sashayed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
libisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) sashays
ei libisevat
(allegedly) does not sashay
libisetavat
(allegedly) it is sashayed
ei libisetavat
(allegedly) it is not sashayed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat libisenud; libisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has sashayed
ei olevat libisenud; polevat libisenud; ei libisenuvat
(allegedly) has not sashayed
olevat libisetud
(allegedly) it has been sashayed
ei olevat libisetud; polevat libisetud
(allegedly) it has not been sashayed
Jussive mood
libisegu
so that he/she/it sashay
ärgu libisegu
so that he/she/it do not sashay
libisetagu
so that it be sashayed
ärgu libisetagu
so that it not be sashayed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu libisenud
so that he/she/it have sashayed
ärgu olgu libisenud
so that he/she/it do not have sashayed
olgu libisetud
so that it have been sashayed
ärgu olgu libisetud
so that it not have been sashayed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
libisedes
while sashaying
libisemas
while sashaying
libisemast
(due to/following/for) sashaying
libisemaks
for the purpose of sashaying
libisemata
without sashay
libisev
that can be sashayed
libisetav
being sashayed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habisema
do
hubisema
flitter
jobisema
do
kabisema
do
kobisema
maffle
kubisema
abound
kõbisema
do
ladisema
do
lagisema
do
lahisema
do
lalisema
babble
larisema
do
lidisema
do
lirisema
do
lobisema
babble

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'sashay':

None found.
Learning languages?