Latsuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
latsun
I do
latsud
you do
latsub
he/she/it does
latsume
we do
latsute
you all do
latsuvad
they do
ei latsu
(do/does) not do
latsutakse
it is done
ei latsuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
latsuksin, latsuks
I would do
latsuksid, latsuks
you would do
latsuks
he/she/it would do
latsuksime, latsuks
we would do
latsuksite, latsuks
you all would do
latsuksid, latsuks
they would do
ei latsuks
would not do
latsutaks
it would be done
ei latsutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
latsu
do
latsugu
let him/her/it do
latsugem
let's do
latsuge
do
latsugu
let them do
-
latsutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära latsu
do not do
ärgu latsugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem latsugem, ärme latsume
let him/her/it not do
ärge latsuge
do not do
ärgu latsugu
let them not do
-
ärgu latsutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
latsuma
do
Infinitive -da
latsuda
do
Past active participle
latsunud
done
Past passive participle
latsutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen latsunud
I have done
oled latsunud
you have done
on latsunud
he/she/it has done
oleme latsunud
we have done
olete latsunud
you all have done
on latsunud
they have done
ei ole latsunud, pole latsunud
(have/has) not done
on latsutud
it has been done
ei ole latsutud, pole latsutud
it has not been done
Past tense
latsusin
I did
latsusid
you did
latsus
he/she/it did
latsusime
we did
latsusite
you all did
latsusid
they did
ei latsunud
did not do
latsuti
it was done
ei latsutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin latsunud
I had done
olid latsunud
you had done
oli latsunud
he/she/it had done
olime latsunud
we had done
olite latsunud
you all had done
oli latsunud
they had done
ei olnud latsunud, polnud latsunud
had not done
oli latsutud
it had been done
ei olnud latsutud, polnud latsutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin latsunud; oleks latsunud; latsunuksin; latsunuks
I would have done
oleksid latsunud; oleks latsunud; latsunuksid; latsunuks
you would have done
oleks latsunud; latsunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime latsunud; oleks latsunud; latsunuksime; latsunuks
we would have done
oleksite latsunud; oleks latsunud; latsunuksite; latsunuks
you all would have done
oleksid latsunud; oleks latsunud; latsunuksid; latsunuks
they would have done
ei oleks latsunud; poleks latsunud; ei latsunuks
would not have done
oleks latsutud
it would have been done
ei oleks latsutud; poleks latsutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
latsuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei latsuvat
(allegedly) does not do
latsutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei latsutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat latsunud; latsunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat latsunud; polevat latsunud; ei latsunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat latsutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat latsutud; polevat latsutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
latsugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu latsugu
so that he/she/it do not do
latsutagu
so that it be done
ärgu latsutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu latsunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu latsunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu latsutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu latsutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
latsudes
while doing
latsumas
while doing
latsumast
(due to/following/for) doing
latsumaks
for the purpose of doing
latsumata
without do
latsuv
that can be done
latsutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

katsuma
feel
kitsuma
do
kutsuma
clepe
laabuma
go well
laaduma
do
laasuma
do
laatuma
be confluent
laekuma
do
laenuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkuma
absent
lahtuma
cool down
lakkuma
lick
laksuma
flap
lammuma
do

Similar but longer

lartsuma
do
latsutama
splash
platsuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?