Marmoroitua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: english kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
marmoroidun
I do
marmoroidut
you do
marmoroituu
he/she does
marmoroidumme
we do
marmoroidutte
you all do
marmoroituvat
they do
marmoroidutaan
is done
Past tense
marmoroiduin
I did
marmoroiduit
you did
marmoroitui
he/she did
marmoroiduimme
we did
marmoroiduitte
you all did
marmoroituivat
they did
marmoroiduttiin
was done
Conditional mood
marmoroituisin
I would do
marmoroituisit
you would do
marmoroituisi
he/she would do
marmoroituisimme
we would do
marmoroituisitte
you all would do
marmoroituisivat
they would do
marmoroiduttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
marmoroidu
do!
marmoroitukoon
do!
marmoroitukaamme
let's do!
marmoroitukaa
do!
marmoroitukoot
do!
marmoroiduttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
marmoroitunen
I probably do
marmoroitunet
you probably do
marmoroitunee
he/she probably does
marmoroitunemme
we probably do
marmoroitunette
you all probably do
marmoroitunevat
they probably do
marmoroiduttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
marmoroitua
to do
marmoroituakseen
to do
marmoroituessa
while doing
marmoroituen
while doing
marmoroitumassa
doing
marmoroitumasta
doing
marmoroitumaan
doing
marmoroitumalla
doing
marmoroitumatta
doing
marmoroituman
doing
marmoroituminen
doing
marmoroitumista
doing
marmoroitumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
marmoroiduttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
marmoroiduttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
marmoroituva
doing
marmoroitunut
done
marmoroituma
done
Passive participles
marmoroiduttava
not done
marmoroiduttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en marmoroidu
I do not do
et marmoroidu
you do not do
ei marmoroidu
he/she do not do
emme marmoroidu
we do not do
ette marmoroidu
you all do not do
eivät marmoroidu
they do not do
ei marmoroiduta
is not done
Past negative tense
en marmoroitunut
I did not do
et marmoroitunut
you did not do
ei marmoroitunut
he/she did not do
emme marmoroituneet
we did not do
ette marmoroituneet
you all did not do
eivät marmoroituneet
they did not do
oli marmoroiduttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en marmoroituisi
I would not do
et marmoroituisi
you would not do
ei marmoroituisi
he/she would not do
emme marmoroituisi
we would not do
ette marmoroituisi
you all would not do
eivät marmoroituisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä marmoroidu
do not do!
älköön marmoroituko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme marmoroituko
let's not do!
älkää marmoroituko
do not do!
älkööt marmoroituko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en marmoroitune
I probably do not do
et marmoroitune
you probably do not do
ei marmoroitune
he/she probably does not do
emme marmoroitune
we probably do not do
ette marmoroitune
you all probably do not do
eivät marmoroitune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen marmoroitunut
I have done
olet marmoroitunut
you have done
on marmoroitunut
he/she has done
olemme marmoroituneet
we have done
olette marmoroituneet
you all have done
ovat marmoroituneet
they have done
on marmoroiduttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin marmoroitunut
I had done
olit marmoroitunut
you had done
oli marmoroitunut
he/she had done
olimme marmoroituneet
we had done
olitte marmoroituneet
you all had done
olivat marmoroituneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin marmoroitunut
I would have done
olisit marmoroitunut
you would have done
olisi marmoroitunut
he/she would have done
olisimme marmoroituneet
we would have done
olisitte marmoroituneet
you all would have done
olisivat marmoroituneet
they would have done
olisi marmoroiduttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole marmoroitunut
you have done!
olkoon marmoroitunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme marmoroituneet
we have done!
olkaa marmoroituneet
you all have done!
olkoot marmoroituneet
they have done!
olkoon marmoroiduttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen marmoroitunut
I probably have done
lienet marmoroitunut
you probably have done
lienee marmoroitunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme marmoroituneet
we probably have done
lienette marmoroituneet
you all probably have done
lienevät marmoroituneet
they probably have done
lienee marmoroiduttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole marmoroitunut
I have not done
et ole marmoroitunut
you have not done
ei ole marmoroitunut
he/she has not done
emme ole marmoroituneet
we have not done
ette ole marmoroituneet
you all have not done
eivät ole marmoroituneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut marmoroitunut
I had not done
et ollut marmoroitunut
you had not done
ei ollut marmoroitunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet marmoroituneet
we had not done
ette olleet marmoroituneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet marmoroituneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi marmoroitunut
I would not have done
et olisi marmoroitunut
you would not have done
ei olisi marmoroitunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi marmoroituneet
we would not have done
ette olisi marmoroituneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi marmoroituneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole marmoroitunut
you have done!
olkoon marmoroitunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme marmoroituneet
we have done!
olkaa marmoroituneet
you all have done!
olkoot marmoroituneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene marmoroitunut
I probably have not done
et liene marmoroitunut
you probably have not done
ei liene marmoroitunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene marmoroituneet
we probably have not done
ette liene marmoroituneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene marmoroituneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

läähättää
pant
maastoutua
english
mahdollistaa
allow
maistella
taste
maksoittua
coagulate
manata
exorcise
marmoroida
cover with marble
marssia
march
materialisoitua
materialize
menehtyä
perish

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?