Viljastama (to fertilise) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viljastan
I fertilise
viljastad
you fertilise
viljastab
he/she/it fertilises
viljastame
we fertilise
viljastate
you all fertilise
viljastavad
they fertilise
ei viljasta
(do/does) not fertilise
viljastatakse
it is fertilised
ei viljastata
it is not fertilised
Conditional mood
viljastaksin, viljastaks
I would fertilise
viljastaksid, viljastaks
you would fertilise
viljastaks
he/she/it would fertilise
viljastaksime, viljastaks
we would fertilise
viljastaksite, viljastaks
you all would fertilise
viljastaksid, viljastaks
they would fertilise
ei viljastaks
would not fertilise
viljastataks
it would be fertilised
ei viljastataks
it would not be fertilised
Imperative mood
-
viljasta
fertilise
viljastagu
let him/her/it fertilise
viljastagem
let's fertilise
viljastage
fertilise
viljastagu
let them fertilise
-
viljastatagu
be fertilised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viljasta
do not fertilise
ärgu viljastagu
let him/her/it not fertilise
ärgem viljastagem, ärme viljastame
let him/her/it not fertilise
ärge viljastage
do not fertilise
ärgu viljastagu
let them not fertilise
-
ärgu viljastatagu
do not be fertilised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viljastama
fertilise
Infinitive -da
viljastada
fertilise
Past active participle
viljastanud
fertilised
Past passive participle
viljastatud
been fertilised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viljastanud
I have fertilised
oled viljastanud
you have fertilised
on viljastanud
he/she/it has fertilised
oleme viljastanud
we have fertilised
olete viljastanud
you all have fertilised
on viljastanud
they have fertilised
ei ole viljastanud, pole viljastanud
(have/has) not fertilised
on viljastatud
it has been fertilised
ei ole viljastatud, pole viljastatud
it has not been fertilised
Past tense
viljastasin
I fertilised
viljastasid
you fertilised
viljastas
he/she/it fertilised
viljastasime
we fertilised
viljastasite
you all fertilised
viljastasid
they fertilised
ei viljastanud
did not fertilise
viljastati
it was fertilised
ei viljastatud
it was not fertilised
Pluperfect past tense
olin viljastanud
I had fertilised
olid viljastanud
you had fertilised
oli viljastanud
he/she/it had fertilised
olime viljastanud
we had fertilised
olite viljastanud
you all had fertilised
oli viljastanud
they had fertilised
ei olnud viljastanud, polnud viljastanud
had not fertilised
oli viljastatud
it had been fertilised
ei olnud viljastatud, polnud viljastatud
it had not been fertilised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viljastanud; oleks viljastanud; viljastanuksin; viljastanuks
I would have fertilised
oleksid viljastanud; oleks viljastanud; viljastanuksid; viljastanuks
you would have fertilised
oleks viljastanud; viljastanuks
he/she/it would have fertilised
oleksime viljastanud; oleks viljastanud; viljastanuksime; viljastanuks
we would have fertilised
oleksite viljastanud; oleks viljastanud; viljastanuksite; viljastanuks
you all would have fertilised
oleksid viljastanud; oleks viljastanud; viljastanuksid; viljastanuks
they would have fertilised
ei oleks viljastanud; poleks viljastanud; ei viljastanuks
would not have fertilised
oleks viljastatud
it would have been fertilised
ei oleks viljastatud; poleks viljastatud
it would not have been fertilised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viljastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) fertilises
ei viljastavat
(allegedly) does not fertilise
viljastatavat
(allegedly) it is fertilised
ei viljastatavat
(allegedly) it is not fertilised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viljastanud; viljastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fertilised
ei olevat viljastanud; polevat viljastanud; ei viljastanuvat
(allegedly) has not fertilised
olevat viljastatud
(allegedly) it has been fertilised
ei olevat viljastatud; polevat viljastatud
(allegedly) it has not been fertilised
Jussive mood
viljastagu
so that he/she/it fertilise
ärgu viljastagu
so that he/she/it do not fertilise
viljastatagu
so that it be fertilised
ärgu viljastatagu
so that it not be fertilised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viljastanud
so that he/she/it have fertilised
ärgu olgu viljastanud
so that he/she/it do not have fertilised
olgu viljastatud
so that it have been fertilised
ärgu olgu viljastatud
so that it not have been fertilised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viljastades
while fertilising
viljastamas
while fertilising
viljastamast
(due to/following/for) fertilising
viljastamaks
for the purpose of fertilising
viljastamata
without fertilise
viljastav
that can be fertilised
viljastatav
being fertilised

Examples of viljastama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Me eraldame tolmu isaselt, muudame seda ja viljastame noore emase.We extract pollen from the male specimen, modify it, fertilise the young female triffid with it.
Kui ma olin su muna viljastanud, siirdasime selle naise sisse, kes kandis raseduse lõpuni.Once I fertilised your egg, we transferred it to a woman who carried it to term.
Teie munarakud, Marie... on viljastatud Antonio spermaga.Your extracted eggs, Marie... ...have been fertilised with Antonio's sperm.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haljastama
do
neljastama
quarter
paljastama
bare
valjastama
embrace
viirastama
do
vildistama
do
viljastuma
do
vinnastama
cock
virnastama
stack
väljastama
output

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fertilise':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In