Viirastama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viirastan
I do
viirastad
you do
viirastab
he/she/it does
viirastame
we do
viirastate
you all do
viirastavad
they do
ei viirasta
(do/does) not do
viirastatakse
it is done
ei viirastata
it is not done
Conditional mood
viirastaksin, viirastaks
I would do
viirastaksid, viirastaks
you would do
viirastaks
he/she/it would do
viirastaksime, viirastaks
we would do
viirastaksite, viirastaks
you all would do
viirastaksid, viirastaks
they would do
ei viirastaks
would not do
viirastataks
it would be done
ei viirastataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viirasta
do
viirastagu
let him/her/it do
viirastagem
let's do
viirastage
do
viirastagu
let them do
-
viirastatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viirasta
do not do
ärgu viirastagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viirastagem, ärme viirastame
let him/her/it not do
ärge viirastage
do not do
ärgu viirastagu
let them not do
-
ärgu viirastatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viirastama
do
Infinitive -da
viirastada
do
Past active participle
viirastanud
done
Past passive participle
viirastatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viirastanud
I have done
oled viirastanud
you have done
on viirastanud
he/she/it has done
oleme viirastanud
we have done
olete viirastanud
you all have done
on viirastanud
they have done
ei ole viirastanud, pole viirastanud
(have/has) not done
on viirastatud
it has been done
ei ole viirastatud, pole viirastatud
it has not been done
Past tense
viirastasin
I did
viirastasid
you did
viirastas
he/she/it did
viirastasime
we did
viirastasite
you all did
viirastasid
they did
ei viirastanud
did not do
viirastati
it was done
ei viirastatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viirastanud
I had done
olid viirastanud
you had done
oli viirastanud
he/she/it had done
olime viirastanud
we had done
olite viirastanud
you all had done
oli viirastanud
they had done
ei olnud viirastanud, polnud viirastanud
had not done
oli viirastatud
it had been done
ei olnud viirastatud, polnud viirastatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viirastanud; oleks viirastanud; viirastanuksin; viirastanuks
I would have done
oleksid viirastanud; oleks viirastanud; viirastanuksid; viirastanuks
you would have done
oleks viirastanud; viirastanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viirastanud; oleks viirastanud; viirastanuksime; viirastanuks
we would have done
oleksite viirastanud; oleks viirastanud; viirastanuksite; viirastanuks
you all would have done
oleksid viirastanud; oleks viirastanud; viirastanuksid; viirastanuks
they would have done
ei oleks viirastanud; poleks viirastanud; ei viirastanuks
would not have done
oleks viirastatud
it would have been done
ei oleks viirastatud; poleks viirastatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viirastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viirastavat
(allegedly) does not do
viirastatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viirastatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viirastanud; viirastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viirastanud; polevat viirastanud; ei viirastanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viirastatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viirastatud; polevat viirastatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viirastagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viirastagu
so that he/she/it do not do
viirastatagu
so that it be done
ärgu viirastatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viirastanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viirastanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viirastatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viirastatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viirastades
while doing
viirastamas
while doing
viirastamast
(due to/following/for) doing
viirastamaks
for the purpose of doing
viirastamata
without do
viirastav
that can be done
viirastatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

varrastama
do
viigistama
equalise
viirastuma
seem
viisistama
put to music
viljastama
fertilise
vinnastama
cock
virnastama
stack
võõrastama
feel shy
väärastama
degenerate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?