Viljastuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viljastun
I do
viljastud
you do
viljastub
he/she/it does
viljastume
we do
viljastute
you all do
viljastuvad
they do
ei viljastu
(do/does) not do
viljastutakse
it is done
ei viljastuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
viljastuksin, viljastuks
I would do
viljastuksid, viljastuks
you would do
viljastuks
he/she/it would do
viljastuksime, viljastuks
we would do
viljastuksite, viljastuks
you all would do
viljastuksid, viljastuks
they would do
ei viljastuks
would not do
viljastutaks
it would be done
ei viljastutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viljastu
do
viljastugu
let him/her/it do
viljastugem
let's do
viljastuge
do
viljastugu
let them do
-
viljastutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viljastu
do not do
ärgu viljastugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viljastugem, ärme viljastume
let him/her/it not do
ärge viljastuge
do not do
ärgu viljastugu
let them not do
-
ärgu viljastutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viljastuma
do
Infinitive -da
viljastuda
do
Past active participle
viljastunud
done
Past passive participle
viljastutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viljastunud
I have done
oled viljastunud
you have done
on viljastunud
he/she/it has done
oleme viljastunud
we have done
olete viljastunud
you all have done
on viljastunud
they have done
ei ole viljastunud, pole viljastunud
(have/has) not done
on viljastutud
it has been done
ei ole viljastutud, pole viljastutud
it has not been done
Past tense
viljastusin
I did
viljastusid
you did
viljastus
he/she/it did
viljastusime
we did
viljastusite
you all did
viljastusid
they did
ei viljastunud
did not do
viljastuti
it was done
ei viljastutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viljastunud
I had done
olid viljastunud
you had done
oli viljastunud
he/she/it had done
olime viljastunud
we had done
olite viljastunud
you all had done
oli viljastunud
they had done
ei olnud viljastunud, polnud viljastunud
had not done
oli viljastutud
it had been done
ei olnud viljastutud, polnud viljastutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viljastunud; oleks viljastunud; viljastunuksin; viljastunuks
I would have done
oleksid viljastunud; oleks viljastunud; viljastunuksid; viljastunuks
you would have done
oleks viljastunud; viljastunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viljastunud; oleks viljastunud; viljastunuksime; viljastunuks
we would have done
oleksite viljastunud; oleks viljastunud; viljastunuksite; viljastunuks
you all would have done
oleksid viljastunud; oleks viljastunud; viljastunuksid; viljastunuks
they would have done
ei oleks viljastunud; poleks viljastunud; ei viljastunuks
would not have done
oleks viljastutud
it would have been done
ei oleks viljastutud; poleks viljastutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viljastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viljastuvat
(allegedly) does not do
viljastutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viljastutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viljastunud; viljastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viljastunud; polevat viljastunud; ei viljastunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viljastutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viljastutud; polevat viljastutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viljastugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viljastugu
so that he/she/it do not do
viljastutagu
so that it be done
ärgu viljastutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viljastunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viljastunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viljastutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viljastutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viljastudes
while doing
viljastumas
while doing
viljastumast
(due to/following/for) doing
viljastumaks
for the purpose of doing
viljastumata
without do
viljastuv
that can be done
viljastutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haljastuma
do
paljastuma
be exposed
viinastuma
do
viirastuma
seem
vildistuma
do
vilgastuma
do
viljastama
fertilise
vinnastuma
arm initiation

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?