Neljastama (to quarter) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
neljastan
I quarter
neljastad
you quarter
neljastab
he/she/it quarters
neljastame
we quarter
neljastate
you all quarter
neljastavad
they quarter
ei neljasta
(do/does) not quarter
neljastatakse
it is quartered
ei neljastata
it is not quartered
Conditional mood
neljastaksin, neljastaks
I would quarter
neljastaksid, neljastaks
you would quarter
neljastaks
he/she/it would quarter
neljastaksime, neljastaks
we would quarter
neljastaksite, neljastaks
you all would quarter
neljastaksid, neljastaks
they would quarter
ei neljastaks
would not quarter
neljastataks
it would be quartered
ei neljastataks
it would not be quartered
Imperative mood
-
neljasta
quarter
neljastagu
let him/her/it quarter
neljastagem
let's quarter
neljastage
quarter
neljastagu
let them quarter
-
neljastatagu
be quartered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära neljasta
do not quarter
ärgu neljastagu
let him/her/it not quarter
ärgem neljastagem, ärme neljastame
let him/her/it not quarter
ärge neljastage
do not quarter
ärgu neljastagu
let them not quarter
-
ärgu neljastatagu
do not be quartered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
neljastama
quarter
Infinitive -da
neljastada
quarter
Past active participle
neljastanud
quartered
Past passive participle
neljastatud
been quartered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen neljastanud
I have quartered
oled neljastanud
you have quartered
on neljastanud
he/she/it has quartered
oleme neljastanud
we have quartered
olete neljastanud
you all have quartered
on neljastanud
they have quartered
ei ole neljastanud, pole neljastanud
(have/has) not quartered
on neljastatud
it has been quartered
ei ole neljastatud, pole neljastatud
it has not been quartered
Past tense
neljastasin
I quartered
neljastasid
you quartered
neljastas
he/she/it quartered
neljastasime
we quartered
neljastasite
you all quartered
neljastasid
they quartered
ei neljastanud
did not quarter
neljastati
it was quartered
ei neljastatud
it was not quartered
Pluperfect past tense
olin neljastanud
I had quartered
olid neljastanud
you had quartered
oli neljastanud
he/she/it had quartered
olime neljastanud
we had quartered
olite neljastanud
you all had quartered
oli neljastanud
they had quartered
ei olnud neljastanud, polnud neljastanud
had not quartered
oli neljastatud
it had been quartered
ei olnud neljastatud, polnud neljastatud
it had not been quartered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin neljastanud; oleks neljastanud; neljastanuksin; neljastanuks
I would have quartered
oleksid neljastanud; oleks neljastanud; neljastanuksid; neljastanuks
you would have quartered
oleks neljastanud; neljastanuks
he/she/it would have quartered
oleksime neljastanud; oleks neljastanud; neljastanuksime; neljastanuks
we would have quartered
oleksite neljastanud; oleks neljastanud; neljastanuksite; neljastanuks
you all would have quartered
oleksid neljastanud; oleks neljastanud; neljastanuksid; neljastanuks
they would have quartered
ei oleks neljastanud; poleks neljastanud; ei neljastanuks
would not have quartered
oleks neljastatud
it would have been quartered
ei oleks neljastatud; poleks neljastatud
it would not have been quartered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
neljastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) quarters
ei neljastavat
(allegedly) does not quarter
neljastatavat
(allegedly) it is quartered
ei neljastatavat
(allegedly) it is not quartered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat neljastanud; neljastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has quartered
ei olevat neljastanud; polevat neljastanud; ei neljastanuvat
(allegedly) has not quartered
olevat neljastatud
(allegedly) it has been quartered
ei olevat neljastatud; polevat neljastatud
(allegedly) it has not been quartered
Jussive mood
neljastagu
so that he/she/it quarter
ärgu neljastagu
so that he/she/it do not quarter
neljastatagu
so that it be quartered
ärgu neljastatagu
so that it not be quartered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu neljastanud
so that he/she/it have quartered
ärgu olgu neljastanud
so that he/she/it do not have quartered
olgu neljastatud
so that it have been quartered
ärgu olgu neljastatud
so that it not have been quartered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
neljastades
while quartering
neljastamas
while quartering
neljastamast
(due to/following/for) quartering
neljastamaks
for the purpose of quartering
neljastamata
without quarter
neljastav
that can be quartered
neljastatav
being quartered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haljastama
do
paljastama
bare
valjastama
embrace
viljastama
fertilise
väljastama
output

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'quarter':

None found.
Learning languages?