Haljastama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haljastan
I do
haljastad
you do
haljastab
he/she/it does
haljastame
we do
haljastate
you all do
haljastavad
they do
ei haljasta
(do/does) not do
haljastatakse
it is done
ei haljastata
it is not done
Conditional mood
haljastaksin, haljastaks
I would do
haljastaksid, haljastaks
you would do
haljastaks
he/she/it would do
haljastaksime, haljastaks
we would do
haljastaksite, haljastaks
you all would do
haljastaksid, haljastaks
they would do
ei haljastaks
would not do
haljastataks
it would be done
ei haljastataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
haljasta
do
haljastagu
let him/her/it do
haljastagem
let's do
haljastage
do
haljastagu
let them do
-
haljastatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haljasta
do not do
ärgu haljastagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem haljastagem, ärme haljastame
let him/her/it not do
ärge haljastage
do not do
ärgu haljastagu
let them not do
-
ärgu haljastatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haljastama
do
Infinitive -da
haljastada
do
Past active participle
haljastanud
done
Past passive participle
haljastatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haljastanud
I have done
oled haljastanud
you have done
on haljastanud
he/she/it has done
oleme haljastanud
we have done
olete haljastanud
you all have done
on haljastanud
they have done
ei ole haljastanud, pole haljastanud
(have/has) not done
on haljastatud
it has been done
ei ole haljastatud, pole haljastatud
it has not been done
Past tense
haljastasin
I did
haljastasid
you did
haljastas
he/she/it did
haljastasime
we did
haljastasite
you all did
haljastasid
they did
ei haljastanud
did not do
haljastati
it was done
ei haljastatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin haljastanud
I had done
olid haljastanud
you had done
oli haljastanud
he/she/it had done
olime haljastanud
we had done
olite haljastanud
you all had done
oli haljastanud
they had done
ei olnud haljastanud, polnud haljastanud
had not done
oli haljastatud
it had been done
ei olnud haljastatud, polnud haljastatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haljastanud; oleks haljastanud; haljastanuksin; haljastanuks
I would have done
oleksid haljastanud; oleks haljastanud; haljastanuksid; haljastanuks
you would have done
oleks haljastanud; haljastanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime haljastanud; oleks haljastanud; haljastanuksime; haljastanuks
we would have done
oleksite haljastanud; oleks haljastanud; haljastanuksite; haljastanuks
you all would have done
oleksid haljastanud; oleks haljastanud; haljastanuksid; haljastanuks
they would have done
ei oleks haljastanud; poleks haljastanud; ei haljastanuks
would not have done
oleks haljastatud
it would have been done
ei oleks haljastatud; poleks haljastatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haljastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei haljastavat
(allegedly) does not do
haljastatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei haljastatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haljastanud; haljastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat haljastanud; polevat haljastanud; ei haljastanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat haljastatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat haljastatud; polevat haljastatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
haljastagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu haljastagu
so that he/she/it do not do
haljastatagu
so that it be done
ärgu haljastatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haljastanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu haljastanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu haljastatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu haljastatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haljastades
while doing
haljastamas
while doing
haljastamast
(due to/following/for) doing
haljastamaks
for the purpose of doing
haljastamata
without do
haljastav
that can be done
haljastatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habrastama
do
haljastuma
do
halvustama
belittle
hammastama
tooth
harrastama
dabble
neljastama
quarter
paljastama
bare
valjastama
embrace
viljastama
fertilise
väljastama
output

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

halisema
wail
haljastuma
do
etableeruma
do
hõnguma
do
halastama
give quarter
erastama
privatize
hapestama
acidify
haspeldama
reel
härduma
reverence
heietama
spiel

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?