Viirama (to ease in) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viiran
I ease in
viirad
you ease in
viirab
he/she/it eases in
viirame
we ease in
viirate
you all ease in
viiravad
they ease in
ei viira
(do/does) not ease in
viiratakse
it is eased in
ei viirata
it is not eased in
Conditional mood
viiraksin, viiraks
I would ease in
viiraksid, viiraks
you would ease in
viiraks
he/she/it would ease in
viiraksime, viiraks
we would ease in
viiraksite, viiraks
you all would ease in
viiraksid, viiraks
they would ease in
ei viiraks
would not ease in
viirataks
it would be eased in
ei viirataks
it would not be eased in
Imperative mood
-
viira
ease in
viiraku
let him/her/it ease in
viirakem
let's ease in
viirake
ease in
viiraku
let them ease in
-
viiratagu
be eased in
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viira
do not ease in
ärgu viiraku
let him/her/it not ease in
ärgem viirakem, ärme viirame
let him/her/it not ease in
ärge viirake
do not ease in
ärgu viiraku
let them not ease in
-
ärgu viiratagu
do not be eased in
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viirama
ease in
Infinitive -da
viirata
ease in
Past active participle
viiranud
eased in
Past passive participle
viiratud
been eased in
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viiranud
I have eased in
oled viiranud
you have eased in
on viiranud
he/she/it has eased in
oleme viiranud
we have eased in
olete viiranud
you all have eased in
on viiranud
they have eased in
ei ole viiranud, pole viiranud
(have/has) not eased in
on viiratud
it has been eased in
ei ole viiratud, pole viiratud
it has not been eased in
Past tense
viirasin
I eased in
viirasid
you eased in
viiras
he/she/it eased in
viirasime
we eased in
viirasite
you all eased in
viirasid
they eased in
ei viiranud
did not ease in
viirati
it was eased in
ei viiratud
it was not eased in
Pluperfect past tense
olin viiranud
I had eased in
olid viiranud
you had eased in
oli viiranud
he/she/it had eased in
olime viiranud
we had eased in
olite viiranud
you all had eased in
oli viiranud
they had eased in
ei olnud viiranud, polnud viiranud
had not eased in
oli viiratud
it had been eased in
ei olnud viiratud, polnud viiratud
it had not been eased in
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viiranud; oleks viiranud; viiranuksin; viiranuks
I would have eased in
oleksid viiranud; oleks viiranud; viiranuksid; viiranuks
you would have eased in
oleks viiranud; viiranuks
he/she/it would have eased in
oleksime viiranud; oleks viiranud; viiranuksime; viiranuks
we would have eased in
oleksite viiranud; oleks viiranud; viiranuksite; viiranuks
you all would have eased in
oleksid viiranud; oleks viiranud; viiranuksid; viiranuks
they would have eased in
ei oleks viiranud; poleks viiranud; ei viiranuks
would not have eased in
oleks viiratud
it would have been eased in
ei oleks viiratud; poleks viiratud
it would not have been eased in
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viiravat
he/she/it (allegedly) eases in
ei viiravat
(allegedly) does not ease in
viiratavat
(allegedly) it is eased in
ei viiratavat
(allegedly) it is not eased in
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viiranud; viiranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has eased in
ei olevat viiranud; polevat viiranud; ei viiranuvat
(allegedly) has not eased in
olevat viiratud
(allegedly) it has been eased in
ei olevat viiratud; polevat viiratud
(allegedly) it has not been eased in
Jussive mood
viiraku
so that he/she/it ease in
ärgu viiraku
so that he/she/it do not ease in
viiratagu
so that it be eased in
ärgu viiratagu
so that it not be eased in
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viiranud
so that he/she/it have eased in
ärgu olgu viiranud
so that he/she/it do not have eased in
olgu viiratud
so that it have been eased in
ärgu olgu viiratud
so that it not have been eased in
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viirates
while easing in
viiramas
while easing in
viiramast
(due to/following/for) easing in
viiramaks
for the purpose of easing in
viiramata
without ease in
viirav
that can be eased in
viiratav
being eased in

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

piirama
besiege
seirama
monitor
vatrama
blabber
vihjama
allude to
vihkama
hate
viibima
bide
viikima
do
viilima
goof off
viipama
beckon
viipuma
do
viitama
advert
vilkama
do
vilpama
whisk
vinnama
heave up
virdama
seethe

Similar but longer

viirgama
do
viirutama
crosshatch

Random

viipama
beckon
viirgama
do
tõttama
hasten
tuhlama
beat about
vihkama
hate
põhjama
slander
sattuma
get on
süttima
catch the flame
sülgama
spit
viitama
advert

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'ease in':

None found.
Learning languages?