Viipuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viipun
I do
viipud
you do
viipub
he/she/it does
viipume
we do
viipute
you all do
viipuvad
they do
ei viipu
(do/does) not do
viiputakse
it is done
ei viiputa
it is not done
Conditional mood
viipuksin, viipuks
I would do
viipuksid, viipuks
you would do
viipuks
he/she/it would do
viipuksime, viipuks
we would do
viipuksite, viipuks
you all would do
viipuksid, viipuks
they would do
ei viipuks
would not do
viiputaks
it would be done
ei viiputaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viipu
do
viipugu
let him/her/it do
viipugem
let's do
viipuge
do
viipugu
let them do
-
viiputagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viipu
do not do
ärgu viipugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viipugem, ärme viipume
let him/her/it not do
ärge viipuge
do not do
ärgu viipugu
let them not do
-
ärgu viiputagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viipuma
do
Infinitive -da
viipuda
do
Past active participle
viipunud
done
Past passive participle
viiputud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viipunud
I have done
oled viipunud
you have done
on viipunud
he/she/it has done
oleme viipunud
we have done
olete viipunud
you all have done
on viipunud
they have done
ei ole viipunud, pole viipunud
(have/has) not done
on viiputud
it has been done
ei ole viiputud, pole viiputud
it has not been done
Past tense
viipusin
I did
viipusid
you did
viipus
he/she/it did
viipusime
we did
viipusite
you all did
viipusid
they did
ei viipunud
did not do
viiputi
it was done
ei viiputud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viipunud
I had done
olid viipunud
you had done
oli viipunud
he/she/it had done
olime viipunud
we had done
olite viipunud
you all had done
oli viipunud
they had done
ei olnud viipunud, polnud viipunud
had not done
oli viiputud
it had been done
ei olnud viiputud, polnud viiputud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viipunud; oleks viipunud; viipunuksin; viipunuks
I would have done
oleksid viipunud; oleks viipunud; viipunuksid; viipunuks
you would have done
oleks viipunud; viipunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viipunud; oleks viipunud; viipunuksime; viipunuks
we would have done
oleksite viipunud; oleks viipunud; viipunuksite; viipunuks
you all would have done
oleksid viipunud; oleks viipunud; viipunuksid; viipunuks
they would have done
ei oleks viipunud; poleks viipunud; ei viipunuks
would not have done
oleks viiputud
it would have been done
ei oleks viiputud; poleks viiputud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viipuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viipuvat
(allegedly) does not do
viiputavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viiputavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viipunud; viipunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viipunud; polevat viipunud; ei viipunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viiputud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viiputud; polevat viiputud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viipugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viipugu
so that he/she/it do not do
viiputagu
so that it be done
ärgu viiputagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viipunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viipunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viiputud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viiputud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viipudes
while doing
viipumas
while doing
viipumast
(due to/following/for) doing
viipumaks
for the purpose of doing
viipumata
without do
viipuv
that can be done
viiputav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vappuma
convulse
vihtuma
do
viibima
bide
viikima
do
viilima
goof off
viipama
beckon
viirama
ease in
viitama
advert
viljuma
fruit
vilkuma
glimmer
vinduma
smoulder
vinguma
bitch
virguma
arouse
viskuma
hurtle
viunuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

viibima
bide
viirduma
do
uimastama
drug
uuristuma
scour
vaibuma
abate
unustama
disremember
vahatama
beeswax
vahustama
beat up
vaesestuma
do
vadima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?