Viikima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viigin
I do
viigid
you do
viigib
he/she/it does
viigime
we do
viigite
you all do
viigivad
they do
ei viigi
(do/does) not do
viigitakse
it is done
ei viigita
it is not done
Conditional mood
viigiksin, viigiks
I would do
viigiksid, viigiks
you would do
viigiks
he/she/it would do
viigiksime, viigiks
we would do
viigiksite, viigiks
you all would do
viigiksid, viigiks
they would do
ei viigiks
would not do
viigitaks
it would be done
ei viigitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viigi
do
viikigu
let him/her/it do
viikigem
let's do
viikige
do
viikigu
let them do
-
viigitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viigi
do not do
ärgu viikigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viikigem, ärme viigime
let him/her/it not do
ärge viikige
do not do
ärgu viikigu
let them not do
-
ärgu viigitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viikima
do
Infinitive -da
viikida
do
Past active participle
viikinud
done
Past passive participle
viigitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viikinud
I have done
oled viikinud
you have done
on viikinud
he/she/it has done
oleme viikinud
we have done
olete viikinud
you all have done
on viikinud
they have done
ei ole viikinud, pole viikinud
(have/has) not done
on viigitud
it has been done
ei ole viigitud, pole viigitud
it has not been done
Past tense
viikisin
I did
viikisid
you did
viikis
he/she/it did
viikisime
we did
viikisite
you all did
viikisid
they did
ei viikinud
did not do
viigiti
it was done
ei viigitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viikinud
I had done
olid viikinud
you had done
oli viikinud
he/she/it had done
olime viikinud
we had done
olite viikinud
you all had done
oli viikinud
they had done
ei olnud viikinud, polnud viikinud
had not done
oli viigitud
it had been done
ei olnud viigitud, polnud viigitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viikinud; oleks viikinud; viikinuksin; viikinuks
I would have done
oleksid viikinud; oleks viikinud; viikinuksid; viikinuks
you would have done
oleks viikinud; viikinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viikinud; oleks viikinud; viikinuksime; viikinuks
we would have done
oleksite viikinud; oleks viikinud; viikinuksite; viikinuks
you all would have done
oleksid viikinud; oleks viikinud; viikinuksid; viikinuks
they would have done
ei oleks viikinud; poleks viikinud; ei viikinuks
would not have done
oleks viigitud
it would have been done
ei oleks viigitud; poleks viigitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viikivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viikivat
(allegedly) does not do
viigitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viigitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viikinud; viikinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viikinud; polevat viikinud; ei viikinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viigitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viigitud; polevat viigitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viikigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viikigu
so that he/she/it do not do
viigitagu
so that it be done
ärgu viigitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viikinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viikinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viigitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viigitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viikides
while doing
viikimas
while doing
viikimast
(due to/following/for) doing
viikimaks
for the purpose of doing
viikimata
without do
viikiv
that can be done
viigitav
being done

Examples of viikima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Ma ei viigi.-I don't.
Ma arvan, et selle vaimus, mida me üritame teha, peab igaühel olema 25 ja Q Prime otsustab viigi korral.I think in the spirit of what we're trying to do, we better do 25, and then Q Prime's the tiebreaker. That's--
Meil on midagi viigi sarnast.We're kind of at a standoff.
Ma puhastasin oma kingad, viikisin püksid, tegin kodused ülesanded...I shined my shoes, pressed my pants, did my homework.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liikima
do
läikima
coruscate
meikima
make up
vaikima
be silent
vehkima
flail
vekkima
do
velkima
do
viibima
bide
viilima
goof off
viipama
beckon
viipuma
do
viirama
ease in
viitama
advert
viksima
black
villima
bottle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vihtuma
do
viiksuma
squeak
utiliseerima
recover
tantsima
boogie
tsinkima
zinc
vankuma
falter
vulksuma
glug
utreerima
exaggerate
vahtima
gaze
tsiviliseerima
civilise

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In