Vatrama (to blabber) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vatran
I blabber
vatrad
you blabber
vatrab
he/she/it blabbers
vatrame
we blabber
vatrate
you all blabber
vatravad
they blabber
ei vatra
(do/does) not blabber
vadratakse
it is blabbered
ei vadrata
it is not blabbered
Conditional mood
vatraksin, vatraks
I would blabber
vatraksid, vatraks
you would blabber
vatraks
he/she/it would blabber
vatraksime, vatraks
we would blabber
vatraksite, vatraks
you all would blabber
vatraksid, vatraks
they would blabber
ei vatraks
would not blabber
vadrataks
it would be blabbered
ei vadrataks
it would not be blabbered
Imperative mood
-
vatra
blabber
vadraku
let him/her/it blabber
vadrakem
let's blabber
vadrake
blabber
vadraku
let them blabber
-
vadratagu
be blabbered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vatra
do not blabber
ärgu vadraku
let him/her/it not blabber
ärgem vadrakem, ärme vatrame
let him/her/it not blabber
ärge vadrake
do not blabber
ärgu vadraku
let them not blabber
-
ärgu vadratagu
do not be blabbered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vatrama
blabber
Infinitive -da
vadrata
blabber
Past active participle
vadranud
blabbered
Past passive participle
vadratud
been blabbered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vadranud
I have blabbered
oled vadranud
you have blabbered
on vadranud
he/she/it has blabbered
oleme vadranud
we have blabbered
olete vadranud
you all have blabbered
on vadranud
they have blabbered
ei ole vadranud, pole vadranud
(have/has) not blabbered
on vadratud
it has been blabbered
ei ole vadratud, pole vadratud
it has not been blabbered
Past tense
vatrasin
I blabbered
vatrasid
you blabbered
vatras
he/she/it blabbered
vatrasime
we blabbered
vatrasite
you all blabbered
vatrasid
they blabbered
ei vadranud
did not blabber
vadrati
it was blabbered
ei vadratud
it was not blabbered
Pluperfect past tense
olin vadranud
I had blabbered
olid vadranud
you had blabbered
oli vadranud
he/she/it had blabbered
olime vadranud
we had blabbered
olite vadranud
you all had blabbered
oli vadranud
they had blabbered
ei olnud vadranud, polnud vadranud
had not blabbered
oli vadratud
it had been blabbered
ei olnud vadratud, polnud vadratud
it had not been blabbered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vadranud; oleks vadranud; vadranuksin; vadranuks
I would have blabbered
oleksid vadranud; oleks vadranud; vadranuksid; vadranuks
you would have blabbered
oleks vadranud; vadranuks
he/she/it would have blabbered
oleksime vadranud; oleks vadranud; vadranuksime; vadranuks
we would have blabbered
oleksite vadranud; oleks vadranud; vadranuksite; vadranuks
you all would have blabbered
oleksid vadranud; oleks vadranud; vadranuksid; vadranuks
they would have blabbered
ei oleks vadranud; poleks vadranud; ei vadranuks
would not have blabbered
oleks vadratud
it would have been blabbered
ei oleks vadratud; poleks vadratud
it would not have been blabbered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vatravat
he/she/it (allegedly) blabbers
ei vatravat
(allegedly) does not blabber
vadratavat
(allegedly) it is blabbered
ei vadratavat
(allegedly) it is not blabbered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vadranud; vadranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blabbered
ei olevat vadranud; polevat vadranud; ei vadranuvat
(allegedly) has not blabbered
olevat vadratud
(allegedly) it has been blabbered
ei olevat vadratud; polevat vadratud
(allegedly) it has not been blabbered
Jussive mood
vadraku
so that he/she/it blabber
ärgu vadraku
so that he/she/it do not blabber
vadratagu
so that it be blabbered
ärgu vadratagu
so that it not be blabbered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vadranud
so that he/she/it have blabbered
ärgu olgu vadranud
so that he/she/it do not have blabbered
olgu vadratud
so that it have been blabbered
ärgu olgu vadratud
so that it not have been blabbered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vadrates
while blabbering
vatramas
while blabbering
vatramast
(due to/following/for) blabbering
vatramaks
for the purpose of blabbering
vatramata
without blabber
vatrav
that can be blabbered
vadratav
being blabbered

Examples of vatrama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ära vatra!Stop blabbering!
Ta sai aru, kes te olete ja vatras ette.He figured out who you were and blabbered his brains.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ketrama
spin
latrama
blab
patrama
blab
putrama
gibber
vaapama
glaze
vaatama
behold
vaenama
do
vaevama
afflict
vaksama
do
valdama
dominate
valkama
do
vallama
bear away
valvama
guard
varjama
blot out
vastama
accord

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vastama
accord
veeskama
water kama
trallama
do
tolmama
give off dust
sompama
do
surmama
put away
tõrvama
tar
tuiama
do
torkama
lunge
väitama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'blabber':

None found.
Learning languages?