Vihvatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vihvatan
I do
vihvatad
you do
vihvatab
he/she/it does
vihvatame
we do
vihvatate
you all do
vihvatavad
they do
ei vihvata
(do/does) not do
vihvatatakse
it is done
ei vihvatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vihvataksin, vihvataks
I would do
vihvataksid, vihvataks
you would do
vihvataks
he/she/it would do
vihvataksime, vihvataks
we would do
vihvataksite, vihvataks
you all would do
vihvataksid, vihvataks
they would do
ei vihvataks
would not do
vihvatataks
it would be done
ei vihvatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vihvata
do
vihvatagu
let him/her/it do
vihvatagem
let's do
vihvatage
do
vihvatagu
let them do
-
vihvatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vihvata
do not do
ärgu vihvatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vihvatagem, ärme vihvatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vihvatage
do not do
ärgu vihvatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vihvatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vihvatama
do
Infinitive -da
vihvatada
do
Past active participle
vihvatanud
done
Past passive participle
vihvatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vihvatanud
I have done
oled vihvatanud
you have done
on vihvatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vihvatanud
we have done
olete vihvatanud
you all have done
on vihvatanud
they have done
ei ole vihvatanud, pole vihvatanud
(have/has) not done
on vihvatatud
it has been done
ei ole vihvatatud, pole vihvatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vihvatasin
I did
vihvatasid
you did
vihvatas
he/she/it did
vihvatasime
we did
vihvatasite
you all did
vihvatasid
they did
ei vihvatanud
did not do
vihvatati
it was done
ei vihvatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vihvatanud
I had done
olid vihvatanud
you had done
oli vihvatanud
he/she/it had done
olime vihvatanud
we had done
olite vihvatanud
you all had done
oli vihvatanud
they had done
ei olnud vihvatanud, polnud vihvatanud
had not done
oli vihvatatud
it had been done
ei olnud vihvatatud, polnud vihvatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vihvatanud; oleks vihvatanud; vihvatanuksin; vihvatanuks
I would have done
oleksid vihvatanud; oleks vihvatanud; vihvatanuksid; vihvatanuks
you would have done
oleks vihvatanud; vihvatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vihvatanud; oleks vihvatanud; vihvatanuksime; vihvatanuks
we would have done
oleksite vihvatanud; oleks vihvatanud; vihvatanuksite; vihvatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vihvatanud; oleks vihvatanud; vihvatanuksid; vihvatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vihvatanud; poleks vihvatanud; ei vihvatanuks
would not have done
oleks vihvatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vihvatatud; poleks vihvatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vihvatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vihvatavat
(allegedly) does not do
vihvatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vihvatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vihvatanud; vihvatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vihvatanud; polevat vihvatanud; ei vihvatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vihvatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vihvatatud; polevat vihvatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vihvatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vihvatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vihvatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vihvatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vihvatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vihvatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vihvatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vihvatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vihvatades
while doing
vihvatamas
while doing
vihvatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vihvatamaks
for the purpose of doing
vihvatamata
without do
vihvatav
that can be done
vihvatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahvatama
flour
kahvatama
blanch
kihvatama
spite
kähvatama
pale
lahvatama
burst
pahvatama
rap
sähvatama
streak
vihastama
anger
vihistama
swish
vihmutama
water
vilgatama
flash
vingatama
do
vuhvatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vihmutama
water
viibutama
wave
varjestama
block out
vembutama
lark
vetostama
veto
vennastuma
fraternize
varustuma
furnish with
varistama
do
virama
do
vilutama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?