Pahvatama (to rap) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pahvatan
I rap
pahvatad
you rap
pahvatab
he/she/it raps
pahvatame
we rap
pahvatate
you all rap
pahvatavad
they rap
ei pahvata
(do/does) not rap
pahvatatakse
it is rapped
ei pahvatata
it is not rapped
Conditional mood
pahvataksin, pahvataks
I would rap
pahvataksid, pahvataks
you would rap
pahvataks
he/she/it would rap
pahvataksime, pahvataks
we would rap
pahvataksite, pahvataks
you all would rap
pahvataksid, pahvataks
they would rap
ei pahvataks
would not rap
pahvatataks
it would be rapped
ei pahvatataks
it would not be rapped
Imperative mood
-
pahvata
rap
pahvatagu
let him/her/it rap
pahvatagem
let's rap
pahvatage
rap
pahvatagu
let them rap
-
pahvatatagu
be rapped
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pahvata
do not rap
ärgu pahvatagu
let him/her/it not rap
ärgem pahvatagem, ärme pahvatame
let him/her/it not rap
ärge pahvatage
do not rap
ärgu pahvatagu
let them not rap
-
ärgu pahvatatagu
do not be rapped
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pahvatama
rap
Infinitive -da
pahvatada
rap
Past active participle
pahvatanud
rapped
Past passive participle
pahvatatud
been rapped
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pahvatanud
I have rapped
oled pahvatanud
you have rapped
on pahvatanud
he/she/it has rapped
oleme pahvatanud
we have rapped
olete pahvatanud
you all have rapped
on pahvatanud
they have rapped
ei ole pahvatanud, pole pahvatanud
(have/has) not rapped
on pahvatatud
it has been rapped
ei ole pahvatatud, pole pahvatatud
it has not been rapped
Past tense
pahvatasin
I rapped
pahvatasid
you rapped
pahvatas
he/she/it rapped
pahvatasime
we rapped
pahvatasite
you all rapped
pahvatasid
they rapped
ei pahvatanud
did not rap
pahvatati
it was rapped
ei pahvatatud
it was not rapped
Pluperfect past tense
olin pahvatanud
I had rapped
olid pahvatanud
you had rapped
oli pahvatanud
he/she/it had rapped
olime pahvatanud
we had rapped
olite pahvatanud
you all had rapped
oli pahvatanud
they had rapped
ei olnud pahvatanud, polnud pahvatanud
had not rapped
oli pahvatatud
it had been rapped
ei olnud pahvatatud, polnud pahvatatud
it had not been rapped
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pahvatanud; oleks pahvatanud; pahvatanuksin; pahvatanuks
I would have rapped
oleksid pahvatanud; oleks pahvatanud; pahvatanuksid; pahvatanuks
you would have rapped
oleks pahvatanud; pahvatanuks
he/she/it would have rapped
oleksime pahvatanud; oleks pahvatanud; pahvatanuksime; pahvatanuks
we would have rapped
oleksite pahvatanud; oleks pahvatanud; pahvatanuksite; pahvatanuks
you all would have rapped
oleksid pahvatanud; oleks pahvatanud; pahvatanuksid; pahvatanuks
they would have rapped
ei oleks pahvatanud; poleks pahvatanud; ei pahvatanuks
would not have rapped
oleks pahvatatud
it would have been rapped
ei oleks pahvatatud; poleks pahvatatud
it would not have been rapped
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pahvatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) raps
ei pahvatavat
(allegedly) does not rap
pahvatatavat
(allegedly) it is rapped
ei pahvatatavat
(allegedly) it is not rapped
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pahvatanud; pahvatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has rapped
ei olevat pahvatanud; polevat pahvatanud; ei pahvatanuvat
(allegedly) has not rapped
olevat pahvatatud
(allegedly) it has been rapped
ei olevat pahvatatud; polevat pahvatatud
(allegedly) it has not been rapped
Jussive mood
pahvatagu
so that he/she/it rap
ärgu pahvatagu
so that he/she/it do not rap
pahvatatagu
so that it be rapped
ärgu pahvatatagu
so that it not be rapped
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pahvatanud
so that he/she/it have rapped
ärgu olgu pahvatanud
so that he/she/it do not have rapped
olgu pahvatatud
so that it have been rapped
ärgu olgu pahvatatud
so that it not have been rapped
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pahvatades
while rapping
pahvatamas
while rapping
pahvatamast
(due to/following/for) rapping
pahvatamaks
for the purpose of rapping
pahvatamata
without rap
pahvatav
that can be rapped
pahvatatav
being rapped

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahvatama
flour
kahvatama
blanch
kihvatama
spite
kähvatama
pale
lahvatama
burst
pahistama
do
patsatama
flop
paugatama
crash
sähvatama
streak
vihvatama
do
vuhvatama
do

Similar but longer

plahvatama
blow off
prahvatama
dig at

Random

pahutsema
do
paigaldama
deploy
põlvnema
be descended from
purduma
do
pahanema
do
nüristuma
become blunt
pannaldama
clasp
paralüüsuma
do
paigutama
instal
orienteeruma
orientate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'rap':

None found.
Learning languages?